Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.2 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Qualified for AOC |
Tender Value
₹8.2 L
EMD Value
₹8,240
Closing Date
16 Jun 2026, 6:00 pmClosed
Commissioner Ujjain Municipal Corporation
kshtrapati shivaji bhavan agar road ujjain
Providing and Laying of Paver Block work at Gopal Mandir to Chatri Chok in ward no 20
2026_UAD_497008_3
Zone2/2026/ward20/paverblock
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
30 days
Gopal Mandir to Chatri Chok in ward no 20
Please Refer Tender Document
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,000
₹8,240
18 Aug 2026
10 Jun 2026
18 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
16 Jun 2026
10 Jun 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering All work up to plinth level. Cement concrete grade M-20 (Nominal Mix) with 20 mm maximum size of stone aggregate | 12 | cum | 5,178 | ₹62,136 |
| 2 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc.and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete. | 60 | sqm | 289 | ₹17,340 |
| 3 | Constructionof granularsub-base byprovidingCoarsegradedmaterial
(CBR>30),spreadinginuniformlayerswithmotorgraderonprepared
surface,mixingbymixinplacemethodatOMCandcompactingwith
vibratoryrollerof80-100KNStaticweighttoachievethedesireddensity,
complete in all respect as per relevant clauses of section-400. | 90 | cum | 478 | ₹43,020 |
| 4 | Providingandlaying80mmthickfactorymadecementconcrete
interlockingpaverblockofM-40grademadebyblockmakingmachine
withstrongvibratorycompactionandofapprovedsizeanddesign/shape
laidinrequiredcolourandpatternoverandincluding50mmthick
compactedbedofstonedustsand,fillingthejointswithcoarsesandetc.
all complete as per the direction of Engineer-in-charge. | 900 | sqm | 691 | ₹6,21,900 |
| 5 | Providing, laying, jointing & testing of
following P.V.C. pipes with solvent
cement joint for 6, 8 and 10 kg/ sq.
cm. pressures including testing of
joints, cost of jointing materials etc.
com plete in all respect. 8 Kg/Cm2 160mm dia | 150 | RM | 528 | ₹79,200 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
tenderdocument.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.64 MB
BOQ_619528.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
NIT.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.08 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].