Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹44,572Accepted-AOC 5 57 CALDWELL COLONY 1ST STREET TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹44,572 Quoted ₹51,200 | L1 | Accepted-AOC Work was Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹55,000Rejected-AOC | ₹55,000 | L2 | Rejected-AOC Work was Not Awarded |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS L2 | KUMAAR ENTERPRISES L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Cleaning the Generator Transformer bushings, Lightning arrestor and Support insulator:
Providing earth rod, transporting of ladder, providing ladder to each insulators for climbing on insulator one by one water washing and cleaning of generator transformer R, Y & B Phase HT / LT bushing, Lightning arrestors, Transformer top surface and all support insulators of Unit IV. | 4 | Opn | 55,000 ₹64,900 | 51,200 ₹60,416 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/TTPS
Chief Engineer Tuticorin Thermal Power Station-Tuticorin
TTPS ES Circle EM III Water washing and cleaning the Generator Transformer bushings Lightning arrestor and Support insulators for the year 2026 2027
2025_EB_633405_1
CE/SE/ES/TTPS/50/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
365 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
6 documents required · 6 mandatory
₹0
Yes
17 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Cleaning the Generator Transformer bushings, Lightning arrestor and Support insulator: Providing earth rod, transporting of ladder, providing ladder to each insulators for climbing on insulator one by one water washing and cleaning of generator transformer R, Y & B Phase HT / LT bushing, Lightning arrestors, Transformer top surface and all support insulators of Unit IV.
SARASWATHY ENGINEERING AND CONTRACTORS (BID ID -1549117)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.24 MB
BOQ_757801.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].