Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.1 L
EMD Value
₹12,570
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 4:30 pm4d left
Public Works Department
Rama Murthy K L
0815222202
9901202424
Annual Maintenance of B.C. Road to A.P Border road from chainage 0.00 to 5.50 km, chainage 5.60 to 6.20 km, chainage 6.45 to 14.50 km, chainage 14.75 to 14.90 km, and chainage 15.00 to 16.30 km in Srinivasapura Taluk for the year 2026-2027 (Reserved for ST)
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37775
PWD/2026-27/RD/WORK_INDENT37775
Reserved
Roads
Electronic Documents, First(One Cover)
PWD Division Office Kolar
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
₹12,570
4 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
7 Sept 2026
Annual Maintenance of B.C. Road to A.P Border road from chainage 0.00 to 5.50 km, chainage 5.60 to 6.20 km, chainage 6.45 to 14.50 km, chainage 14.75 to 14.90 km, and chainage 15.00 to 16.30 km in Srinivasapura Taluk for the year 2026-2027
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut ...
Maintenance of Drains - The maintenance of drains include erosion, repair, clearing, cleaning, reshaping, regrading, deepening of side drains as well as catch water drains as per technical speci...
Maintenance of Earthen Shoulder (filling with fresh soil) - Making up loss of material/ irregularities on shoulder to the design level by adding fresh approved soil and compacting it with app...
Patching of Potholes - Patching of Shallow Potholes using SDBC Gr II 25 mm thick - Patching of shallow potholes on asphalt surfaces by using Semi Dense Bituminous Concrete 25mm thickness. The ...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - 5th kilometre stone (pr...
Kilometre Stone - Reinforced cement concrete M15grade kilometre stone of standard design as per IRC:8-1980, fixing in position including painting and printing etc - Ordinary kilometer ston...
Mechanical Means -
Earth work excavation for Foundation by mechanical means for all works & depth upto 3 m, as per drawing and technical specifications, including setting out, shoring, stru...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
PIPE CULVERTS - Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 as per design in Single Row - Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP3 for culverts on first class bedding...
PIPE CULVERTS - Providing and Laying Reinforced Cement Concrete Pipe NP3 as per design in Single Row - Providing and laying reinforced cement concrete pipe NP3 for culverts on first class bedding...
Providing Coursed rubble masonry (second sort) with hard stone in foundation & plinth with Cement mortar 1:6 (1 cement : 6 coarse sand) ---- With all leads and lifts cost and conveyance of al...
Providing Flush/ Ruled pointing: Pointing on stone work with cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand) after raking joints to depth nicely lin- ing, including cost of materials, labour, curing as...
Providing and laying Pitching on slopes laid over prepared filter media including boulder apron laid dry in front of toe of embankment complete as per drawing and ...
Finishing walls with water proofing cement paint of required shade :New work (Two coats applied @ 4.84 kg/10 m²) to give an even shade after thoroughly brooming the surface to remove all dirt, dus...
Providing and laying in position Cement Concrete for levelling course for all works in foundation. The granite/trap/basalt crushed graded coarse aggregates and fine aggregates ...
Construction of Embankment by excavating the available approved Gravel/ Murrum deposited at a place or borrow pits during or prior excavation with all lifts and lead, transporta...
Direction and Place Identification Signs with size more than 0.9 m2 size Board. - Providing and erecting direction and place identification retro- reflectorised sign as per IRC:67:2022 mad...
Patching of Deep Potholes 75mm thick by restoring the Granular Base course using material confrming to WBM Grade-Il with type B Screenings standards wherever necessary by mamal means including trimmin...
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
R - 37775 KW1.doc
Tender Document • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].