Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹67.3 L
EMD Value
₹1.3 L
Closing Date
11 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm7d left
PIC, UED
OFFICE OF PIC, UED,BHU
Repair of damaged sunshade and ceiling of terrace of FC-quarters, M-quarters, S-quarters, R-quarters, L-quarters in Hyderabad colony, Teachers Flat in Thyagraj colony and Old H-quarters, New G-Quarters in Jodhpur colony, B.H.U
2026_BHU_922269_2
UED/2026/11082026-1
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
120 days
BHU VARANASI
as per tender document
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Registrar, BHU, Varanasi
₹1.3 L
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
15 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026 - 6 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Providing and fixing double scaffolding system (cup lock type) on the exterior side, up to seven story height made with 40 mm dia M.S. tube 1.5 m centre to centre, horizontal & vertical tubes joining with cup & lock system with M.S. tubes, M.S. tube challies, M.S. clamps and M.S. staircase system in the scaffolding for working platform etc. and maintaining it in a serviceable condition for the required duration as approved and removing it there after .The scaffolding system shall be stiffened with bracings, runners, connection with the building etc wherever required for inspection of work at required locations with essential safety features for the workmen etc. complete as per directions and approval of Engineer-in-charge .The elevational area of the scaffolding shall be measured for payment purpose .The payment will be made once irrespective of duration of scaffolding.
Note: - This item to be used for maintenance work judicially, necessary deduction for scaffolding in the existing item to be done. (14.72) | 8,501 | sqm | 329.12 | ₹27,97,849.12 |
| 2 | Demolishing R.C.C. work manually/ by mechanical means including stacking of steel bars and disposal of unserviceable material within 50 metres lead as per direction of Engineer - in- charge. (15.3) | 43 | cum | 3,455.37 | ₹1,48,580.91 |
| 3 | Cleaning of reinforcement from rust from the reinforcing bars to give it a total rust free steel surface by using alkaline chemical rust remover of approved make with paint brush and removing loose particles after 24 hours of its application with wire brush and thoroughly washing with water and allowing it to dry, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. : Bars upto 12 mm diameter (26.29.1) | 6,096 | metre | 8.03 | ₹48,950.88 |
| 4 | Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform (5.9.3) | 581 | sqm | 902.21 | ₹5,24,184.01 |
| 5 | Drilling suitable holes in reinforced or plain cement concrete with power driven drill machine to a minimum depth of 100mm upto 200mm in RCC beams, lintels, columns and slabs to introduce steel bars for sunshades/balconies including fixing the steel bars in position using epoxy resin anchor grout of approved make but excluding the cost of reinforcement, all complete as per direction of Engineer-In-Charge. Upto and including 12mm dia. (26.30.1) | 3,755 | each | 137.39 | ₹5,15,899.45 |
| 6 | Steel reinforcement for R.C.C. work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete above plinth level. Thermo-Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more. (5.22A.6) | 2,466 | kg | 104.94 | ₹2,58,782.04 |
| 7 | Providing, mixing and applying bonding coat of approved adhesive on chipped portion of RCC as per specifications and direction of Engineer-In-charge complete in all respect. : Epoxy bonding adhesive having coverage 2.20 sqm/kg of approved make (26.31.2) | 325 | sqm | 277.5 | ₹90,187.5 |
| 8 | Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases above plinth level up to floor five level, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement with 1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand(zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). (5.3) | 43 | cum | 11,194.85 | ₹4,81,378.55 |
| 9 | Smooth finishing of the exposed surface of R.C.C. work with 6 mm thick cement mortar 1:3 (1 Cement : 3 fine sand). (AR) | 1,162 | sqm | 288.69 | ₹3,35,457.78 |
| 10 | Repairs to plaster of thickness 12 mm to 20 mm in patches of area 2.5 sq.meters and under, including cutting the patch in proper shape, raking out joints and preparing and plastering the surface of the walls complete, including disposal of rubbish to the dumping ground, all complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. With cement mortar 1:4 (1cement: 4 coarse sand) (AR) | 426 | sqm | 540.6 | ₹2,30,295.6 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.39 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.93 MB
TEN.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.92 MB
BOQ_971755.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].