Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹4.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.8 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| 2 | L2₹4.8 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.8 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance accepted |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | A.L. ENTERPRISES L1 | YATHRA ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for providing excavation 2 Nos. earth pit for the area of 300 mm x 300 mm and depth of 3000 mm | 19 | Nos | 4,450 ₹84,550 Lowest | 4,500 ₹85,500 |
| 2.00 | Charges for erection of new GI earth pipe near transformer excavation of earth at required level and filled with salt and charcoal | 19 | Nos | 8,950 ₹1,70,050 Lowest | 9,000 ₹1,71,000 |
| 3.00 | Laying of new GI earth flat: Charges for laying of new GI earth flat size 50 x 10 mm by cutting, bending, welding, providing fixing holes and entry holes in walls for 12 meter (GI Earth flat size 50 x 10 mm will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 58 | Nos | 2,750 ₹1,59,500 Lowest | 2,750 ₹1,59,500 Lowest |
| 4.00 | Charges for fabrication of 1 No earth pit tub cover 0.75m x 0.75m x 0.006m thickness by Gas cutting, welding and painting (Plate will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 19 | Nos | 2,750 ₹52,250 Lowest | 2,800 ₹53,200 |
| 5.00 | Consumables & T&Ps | 1 | LS | 14,000 ₹14,000 Lowest | 14,076 ₹14,076 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹5,800
Closing Date
26 Mar 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
SE/ES/NCTPS-I
Superintending Engineer Electrical System NCTPS I Chennai 120
NCTPS I ES Circle EM II Dn S Dn II Provision of New Earth pits erection of new GI Earth pipes and laying of New GI Earth flats for improvement of earthing system at Ash Handling Pump House in NCTPS I
2026_EB_673722_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/ES/WC-116/25-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS-I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹5,800
Yes
16 Jun 2026
12 Mar 2026
27 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
26 Mar 2026
12 Mar 2026
Charges for providing excavation 2 Nos. earth pit for the area of 300 mm x 300 mm and depth of 3000 mm
Charges for erection of new GI earth pipe near transformer excavation of earth at required level and filled with salt and charcoal
Laying of new GI earth flat: Charges for laying of new GI earth flat size 50 x 10 mm by cutting, bending, welding, providing fixing holes and entry holes in walls for 12 meter (GI Earth flat size 50 x 10 mm will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fabrication of 1 No earth pit tub cover 0.75m x 0.75m x 0.006m thickness by Gas cutting, welding and painting (Plate will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Consumables & T&Ps
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.06 MB
BOQ_809835.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].