Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹29,907
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
EO
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar
Construction of C.C. Road and drain from the front of Shri Muharram Waris Beg property to house of Wajid in Mohalla Bazar Shambha.
2026_DOLBU_1181433_6
001/E-Tender/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
90 days
Nagar Panchayat Mandawar
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,178
EO
₹29,907
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Construction of cc road and drain | |||||
| 1.01 | Dismentling old CC Road/1/c All Completion of work. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.02 | Disposal of refusse dismantled material up to distance 5 km at Site. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.03 | Dismentling old B/W I/c All Completion of work. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.04 | Deduct cost old Bricks 40% | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.05 | Deduct cost old Bricks ballast 60% | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.06 | Concrete with 4cm gauge approved Stone ballast, coarse sand and cement in proportion of 8:4:1 including supply of all materials labour and completion of the work .SI no 281 | 1 | cum | - | - |
| 1.07 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement.coarse sand mortar including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.08 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement.coarse sand mortar including supply of all material, labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | - | cum | - | - |
| 1.09 | WBM Grading 3 (22.4-53 mm Stone ballast) Providing. laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing. rolling with smooth wheel roller 80-100 kN in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming, stone screening to fill-up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density Grading 3 as per Technical Specification Clause 405. | 1 | cum | 1 | ₹1 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.52 MB
BOQ_2221205.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .