Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹8.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹8.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Awarded |
| 2 | L2₹9.2 LRejected-Finance | ₹9.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹9.4 L
EMD Value
₹9,434
Closing Date
28 Jan 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
SURESH KUMAR AHIRWAR
GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION
(PARSHAD NIDHI) 25-26 CONSTRUCTION OF C.C. ROAD AND DRAIN WORK AT PRADEEP COACHING TO MOGIA MOHALA GAHOI HOUSE VIJAY SINGH BHADOURIYA WALI GALI Ward No. 56, Zone 12, file No. 472/25X3/6.
2026_UAD_475545_1
MPGMC/472/25x3/6/jan/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
60 days
JANKARYA DEPARTMAENT
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹9,434
11 Aug 2026
13 Jan 2026
30 Jan 2026
14 Jan 2026
28 Jan 2026
21 Jan 2026
Dismantling of existing structures by manual means comprising of masonry, cement concrete,woodwork, steel work, includingT&Pand scaffolding wherever necessary,sorting the dismantled material,disposal of unserviceable material and stacking the serviceable material with all lifts and lead upto 1000 meter and as per relevant clauses of section-200 in Plain Cement Concrete Grade M-15 & M-20
transportation of material
Providing and laying Cement Concrete grade M-20 (Nominal mix 1:1.5:3) with 20 mm graded crushed stone aggregate, mixing shall be in mechanical mixer, laying with paver compacting by use of pin, plate / screed vibrators including form work by strong steel girders fixed by spikes, separation membrane 125 micron thick, i/c cutting of joints @ 4 to 5 m interval & filling it with hot applied bituminous sealant (without dowel bars). (max. thickness 20cm)
2.6 Earth work in excavation for foundation, trenches for pipes / cables or drains etc. by mechanical means / manual means (exceeding 30cm in depth.) including rammingofbottom,dressingofsides,disposal ofexcavated earthincludingofall liftandleadupto50m.Disposedearth to be levelled and neatly dressed. 2.6.1 All kinds of soil
4.1 Providingand laying inpositioncement concreteof specifiedgrade excluding thecost of centeringandshutteringAllworkup toplinth level. 4.1.7 CementconcretegradeM-7.5(NominalMix) with40mmmaximum size of stone aggregat BASE
4.1.2 Cement concretegradeM-20(NominalMix)with20mmmaximum size of stone aggregate
4.1.2 Cement concretegradeM-20(NominalMix)with20mmmaximum size of stone aggregate
19.1 Centeringandshuttering includingstrutting, proppingstretchingetc. complete for and removal of formworkbysheet plateor plywood shuttering for : 19.1.1 Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. For mass concrete.
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.37 MB
Tender1.pdf
Tender Documents • 5.89 MB
BOQ_558894.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Drawing.pdf
Additional Documents • 0.61 MB
Estimate.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].