Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5 L
EMD Value
₹10,000
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
AGE (I) Nyoma
AGE (I) Nyoma PIN-901313 C/o 56 APO
Misc repair / maint work of DG sets of various capacities and Maint and repairs to control panel installed in various water supply installation under AGE (I) Nyoma.
2026_MES_786546_1
8100/NIT-15
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
AGE (I) Nyoma
As per Tender Documents
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
AGE (I) Nyoma
₹10,000
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
19 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
17 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11. Checking, inspection, maint and servicing complete including replacement of unservicable spares parts of the DG set (comparising of Engine/Alternator/Control Panel) of the following capacity for smooth functuionig complete all as per manufactures instructions and all directed by Engr-in-charge (A). (a) Checking of lubrication oil condition. (b) Checking engine for oil, water leakage and correcting the same (c) Checking of all the nut bolts of engine and alternator. (d) Checking of all belts and adjust the tension properly (e) Cleaning of air filters (f) Checking and readjustaing the valve clearance (g) Change of oil/fuel filters and engine oil if necessary (h) checking of starter motor battery and charger (j) Checking of cooling system and fuel system (k) checking of all power cables and AVR connections and mounting bolt tightness of alternator (l) checking the function of AVR general checks (m) checking of control panel meters and gadgets functioning (n) Checking of all control and safety wiring. (B) (a) Checking of flexible coupling of engine and alternator (b) Cleaning of crank case ventilation pipe (c) Checking of injectors and fuel pump (d) checking of alternators and corbon brushes of following capacity DG sets. Note:- (i) Cost of spares required will be paid and masured seperately. (ii) Servicing / routine checkup carried out through authorised service centre of manufacturer (iii) Make of spares recommendation by auth service center of manufacturer | |||||
| 1.1 | 63 KVA DG Sets | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 2Replacement of oil filter element as per existing for following capacity DG sets make- Kirloskar/Cummins/Greaves/Mahindra complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. Make-Kirloskar/Mico/TVS/Cummins/Mahindra | |||||
| 2.1 | 63 KVA DG Sets | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 3Replacment of Air cleaner element (inner and outer) suitable for following capacity DG sets make- Kirloskar/Cummins/Greaves/Mahindra complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | |||||
| 3.1 | 63 KVA DG Sets | 1 | Each Job | - | - |
| 4Replacment of Fuel filter element (primary & secondary) suitable for following capacity DG sets make- Kirloskar/Cummins/Greaves/Mahindra complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | |||||
| 4.1 | 63 KVA DG Sets | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
| 5Replacment of V Belt for water pump suitable for following capacity DG sets make- Kirloskar/Cummins/Greaves/Mahindra complete all as specified and directed by Engr-in-Charge. | |||||
| 5.1 | 63 KVA DG Sets | 2 | Each Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.27 MB
Tender15.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.23 MB
BOQ_881433.xls
BOQ • 0.51 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].