Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹21 L
EMD Value
₹42,000
Closing Date
21 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEER PUNE - 411001
HEADQUARTERS COMMANDER WORKS ENGINEERS GEN CARIAPPA MARG, PUNE-411 001
81830 REP/SRVING AND PERIODICAL MAINT OF PKG TYPE CENTRAL AC/SPLIT/WINDOW, CASSETTE , VRF CASSETTE/TOWER/SPLIT ACS, REFG., DEEP FREEZER, ICE CUBE MKNG MACHINE, WATER CHILLER SYST AND RELATED SUMMER COOLING APPLIANCES IN THE AREA OF NDA UNDER GE (NDA)
2026_MES_787116_1
81830 CWE PUNE
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
273 days
GE (NDA) KHADAKWASLA
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENTS
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹500
GE (NDA) KHADAKWASLA
₹42,000
Yes
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
28 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
21 Sept 2026
14 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 5 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Periodical Servicing of Split / Window / Cassatte / VRF Airconditioners, Water Coolers, Refrigerators and Deep Freezers of any capacity, any model & any make installed at various location of NDA IN SITU as and when due and making the appliances serviceable in all respect with replacement of any major or minor parts if found unserviceable and to get acknowledgement of users & corresponding MES authority all as specified and directed. | 425 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| - | SER. ITEM No. 1.00 Contd....
The Periodical Services comprises the following and all as directed:-
(a) Servicing of summer cooling appliances are to be done by technically qualified, well experienced personnel using appropriate latest servicing equipments Viz Vaccum Cleaner/Pressure Pumps (using either Water or Air) / Blowers, suitable and prescribed cleaning agents which are applicable to that particular appliance IN SITU and checking for repairs to sensor unit and cooling effect of cooling appliences for proper functioning complete all as specified and as directed.
(b) Drainout water from inner tank of cooling applience and cleaning the tank thoroughly incase of water coolers.
(c) Servicing & cleaning of condensing unit/all filters, dryers complete with vaccum cleaner/ Pressure Pump/ Blower, Soap water, Caustic soda, Colin etc of any capacity, any make and any type in situ including, leak testing, brazing the suction / discharge tubes as directed.
(d) Any other required Scheduled servicing as recommended by OEM.
(e) The contractor must display the servicing equipment and related tools every month to Engineer-in-charge and get them checked for proper functioning. | - | - | - | - |
| - | WATER COOLER
S&F in repair/replacement Condenser fan motor with blade, single phase, 230V 50Hz, RPM - 1325 or as per sample, suitable for 40/80ltr, 60/120 Ltr water cooler complete all as specified and directed. | 6 | EACH | - | - |
| - | S&F in repair/replacement Condenser fan motor with blade, single phase, 230V 50Hz, suitable for 150/150 Ltr water cooler complete all as specified and directed. | 4 | EACH | - | - |
| - | S&F in repair/replacement Running capacitor 10 MFD suitable for 40/80 ltr water cooler, Plastic/Aluminium casing, Copper wire terminal complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | EACH | - | - |
| - | S&F in repair / replacement Running capacitor 15 MFD suitable for 60/120 or 150/150 ltr water cooler, Plastic / Aluminium casing, Copper wire terminal complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | EACH | - | - |
| - | S&F in repair / replacement Starting capacitor 40/60 MFD suitable for 60/120 or 150/150 ltr water cooler Plastic / Aluminium casing, Copper wire terminal complete all as specified and directed. | 40 | EACH | - | - |
| - | S&F in repair / replacement thermostat switch as in repair suitable for water cooler 40/80 ltr, 60/120 ltr to 150 Ltr complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | EACH | - | - |
| - | M&L for Brazing of copper tubing after leakage test of Evaporator/ Condensing coil of water cooler of any cap complete all as specified and directed. | 10 | EACH JOB | - | - |
| - | S&F stop cock 15 mm bore cast copper alloy, screwed down, high pressure with crutch or butterfly handle, external / internal threads, screwed both ends for GI pipe complete all as specified and directed. | 20 | EACH | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.56 MB
BOQ_882121.xls
BOQ • 0.39 MB
81830TenderDocs.pdf
Tender Documents • 4.76 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].