Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹6.3 L
EMD Value
₹62,966
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
EO NPP BIJNOR
O/O EO NPP BIJNOR
Construction of c.c Road, and Drain At Ward No 14 Bairaj Road from House of Shukla Nursig home to House of Satender Bijnor.
2026_DOLBU_1181914_18
137/ET-NPPB/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
EO NPP BIJNOR
PLEASE PREFER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹766
EO NPP BIJNOR
₹62,966
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismentling of old and damage Interloking including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 252.15 | Sqm | 70 | ₹17,650.5 |
| 2 | Disposal of dismentling cc road material with cartage upto distance 3.00 km i/c loading and unloading 80 % of item no-1 including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 24.21 | Cum | 183.5 | ₹4,441.87 |
| 3 | Dismentling of old and damage drain brick work including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work | 8.68 | Cum | 620 | ₹5,378.87 |
| 4 | Deduction of old and workable brick 40% of item no-3 | 1,596.31 | Nos. | -5.8 | - |
| 5 | Breaking of old brick bets for 4cm guage brick ballast 60% 0f item no-3 | 5.21 | Cum | 93 | ₹484.1 |
| 6 | Deduction cost of old brick ballast as per item no-4 | 5.21 | Cum | -1,150 | - |
| 7 | C.conc,with 4cm stone ballast in 1:4:8 cement coarse sand mortar including supply of all material i/c all completion of work | 18.86 | Cum | 6,850 | ₹1,29,191 |
| 8 | M-150 brick work in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 13.01 | Cum | 5,310 | ₹69,101.15 |
| 9 | 12mm thick Plaster in 1:3 with cement,coarse sand mortar including supply of all material,labour and T&P etc.required for proper completion of work. | 94.3 | Sqm | 215 | ₹20,274.5 |
| 10 | C.conc,with 2cm stone grite in 1:2:4 with cement coarse sand mortar including supply of all material labbour and t&p etc required for proper completion fo work. | 2.83 | Cum | 7,600 | ₹21,500.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 5.48 MB
BOQ_2222431.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .