Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹2.1 Cr
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
Superintending Engineer
Gorkha Rangmanch Bhawan, 3rd Floor, Right Wing Mall Road, Darjeeling
Construction of Road from Krishna Prasad Golai to ADB raod Via lunchakro Pry. School Sakfara (phase I )0 to 1.5km
2026_GTA_5021542_1
06/SE/DC/GTA/ 2026-2027
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
180 days
Bijanbari
As per NIeT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
Exempted
Office of the Superintending Engineer, Darjeeling
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
28 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
25 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SURFACE FINISH WORKSGranular Sub-Base with Graded Material (Table:- 400-1)Plant Mix Method :
Construction of granular sub-base by providing graded material such as natural sand/crushed gravel/crushed stone/combination depending upon the required grading spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by appropriate mechanical mixure (with controlled addition of water), and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve at least 98% of the maximum dry density for the material determined as per IS:2720 (Part 8), complete as per clause 401 | 724.22 | Cum | 2,739.34 | ₹19,83,882.08 |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam Sub BaseProviding, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to
MoRT&H's specification 404).(ii) Grading-I Aggregate Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) | 434.53 | Cum | 3,838.4 | ₹16,67,899.95 |
| 3 | (iii) Grading-II Aggregate ( Using Stone Screening Type B (11.2 mm) | 434.53 | Sqm | - | - |
| 4 | Prime CoatProviding and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface
including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause
502). | 5,793.75 | Cum | 95.88 | ₹5,55,504.75 |
| 5 | Tack CoatProviding and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503). | 5,793.75 | Cum | 31.38 | ₹1,81,807.88 |
| 6 | Open - Graded Premix SurfacingProviding, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). | 5,793.75 | Cum | 265.26 | ₹15,36,850.13 |
| 7 | Seal CoatProviding and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type A and B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511) | 5,793.75 | Cum | 94 | ₹5,44,612.5 |
| 8 | PROTECTIVE STRUCTUREEarth work in excavation of foundation of structures as per drawing and technical specification, including setting out, construction of shoring and bracing, removal of stumps and other deleterious matter,
dressing of sides and bottom and backfilling with approved material (Reference to MORT&H's specification 304).. | 406.6 | Cum | 346.71 | ₹1,40,972.29 |
| 9 | Plum concrete workPlain cement concrete of nominal mix (1:3:6 ) with coarse aggregate of which stone boulder of size 225 mm to 150mm of 60% of total dry volume to be placed in position as directed by Eng-in charge ,67% - 40 mm down single &33% - 20 mm down bazri , Coarse Sand ,Cement ( 53 grade ) mechanically mixed in 1:3:6 of rest volume and placed in position and compacted by any means as directed including cost of shuttering | 886.85 | Sqm | 3,811.41 | ₹33,80,148.96 |
| 10 | Providing weep holes in Brick masonry/Plain/ Reinforced concrete abutment, wing wall/ return wall with 100 mm dia AC/PVC/HDPC pipe, extending through the full width of the structure with slope of 1V :20H towards drawing foce. Complete as per drawing and Technical Specifications (Reference to MORT&H's specifications 2706 & 2200). | 1,238 | Cum | 151.8 | ₹1,87,928.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.28 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.09 MB
WBF-2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.53 MB
BOQ_5100126.xls
BOQ • 0.40 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].