Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.2 LAccepted-AOC PLOT 573 1ST FLOOR NICCO PARK MADHUSUDAN NAGAR BHUBANESWAR ODISHA PIN 751012 | BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹5.2 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC AWARDED FOR BEING L1 BIDDER |
| 2 | L2₹5.6 LRejected-Finance QR NO F 19 NAYAPALLI UNIT 8 BHUBANESWAR | KHORDHA | ODISHA | 751012 | ₹5.6 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance REJECTED FOR NOT BEING L1 BIDDER |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | NIRMAL BHARAT L1 | BIJAYALAXMI AND PALLAVI PEST CONTROL TARFELTING AND ALLIED SERVICES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide (Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel)( cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by
contrator as per direction of EIC.) | 52 | Operation | 4,888 ₹2,54,176 Lowest | 6,005 ₹3,12,260 |
| 1.02 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises for a period of One year as per instruction of EIC | 120 | Days | 700 ₹84,000 Lowest | 1,010 ₹1,21,200 |
| 1.03 | Supplying of Bi-larva 25WP as per direction of EIC | 18 | kg | 5,500 ₹99,000 | 2,225 ₹40,050 Lowest |
| 2.00 | Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | 83,063.44 ₹83,063.44 Lowest | 89,966.9 ₹89,966.9 |
Tender Value
₹8.8 L
EMD Value
₹11,000
Closing Date
26 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
STAFF OFFICER (CIVIL), HINGULA AREA
SO (CIVIL), OFFICE OF THE GM, HINGULA AREA, P.O._N.S.NAGAR, TALCHER, ANGUL_759148, ODISHA, INDIA
Spraying of Antilarva and Fogging operation in and around Balram Township, HEMM workshop and project office of Balram OCP under Hingula Area (For a period of 01 year ).
2026_MCL_359680_1
MCL/GM(HA)/Civil/e-Tender/ 26-27/27 Dt.15.05.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Item Rate
365 days
BALRAM OCP
AS PER NIT
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹11,000
16 Jul 2026
16 May 2026
28 May 2026
16 May 2026
26 May 2026
16 May 2026
16 May 2026 - 19 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description/ Heading | |||||
| 1.01 | Thermal fogging operation for mosquito control by vehicle mounted machine from 5pm to 8 pm including machine cost, cost of insecticide (Cyphenothine 5% EC 10ml or pyrepherium 2% extra @20ml per liter of Diesel)( cost of Driver and Operator etc all should be paid by
contrator as per direction of EIC.) | 52 | Operation | 9,104.05 | ₹4,73,410.6 |
| 1.02 | Spraying of insectiside in drains in and around the colony area, mine premises, work shop premises for a period of One year as per instruction of EIC | 120 | Days | 1,221.9 | ₹1,46,628 |
| 1.03 | Supplying of Bi-larva 25WP as per direction of EIC | 18 | kg | 6,630.9 | ₹1,19,356.2 |
| 2 | Total impact of GST plus Labour Cess [@ 1 % (BOCW Cess to be deducted from the RA bill as per the value of the work progress)] for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.40 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 2.46 MB
BOQ_372545.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].