Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
Closing Date
15 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
CONSIGNEE
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
LP
4 conditions · 1 needing a document upload
Bulk order shall be placed on OEM i.e. KNORR BREMSE INDIA PVT LTD. PALWAL In case any other firm wants to supply this item. They should take clearance from RDSO for placement of any developmental order on them for this item and attach that letter along with their offer, failing which their offer will not be considered for any order.
Procurement from (OEMs) manufacturers or authorized agent/dealer: 2.0 Either OEM should quote directly or OEM can authorize and give Tender Specific Authorization to its Agent / dealer to quote on their behalf. 2.1 The authorized dealer should submit valid tender specific authorization, along with the offer, failing which their offer will be liable to be passed over. 2.2 Trader / Authorized dealer should mention name of Manufacturer along with complete address for inspection of material at OEM Premises in line with Instructions to Tenderers and General Conditions of Contract VERSION 2024 or latest with all revisions and corrigendums issued before tender closing.
Earnest Money Deposit (EMD): (1) EMD shall be submitted by tenderer as specified in tender schedule, along with their online offer. There shall be no exemption from submission of EMD for any tender or by any tenderer except those exempted. (2) Exemption to submit EMD will be given in the following cases : (a) Micro and Small Enterprises (MSEs) against UDYAM certification. (b) Other Railways and Government Departments. (c) Vendors registered with Railways for the trade group of the item tendered. (d) Vendors appearing on the approved vendor lists of RDSO, subject to approval status being valid on the date of tender closing. (e) PAC vendors.
"The firm should upload supply document in the designated tab, document attached elsewhere will not be considered"
25 conditions
The local supplier at the time of tender, bidding or solicitation shall be required to provide self certification that the item offered meets the minimum local content and shall give details of the locations(s) at which the local value addition is made.
Warranty Period: 30 month(s) from the date of Supply
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
1 The Inter-se-position of all offers received will be decided item wise/consignee wise as per Tender terms and conditions VERSION 2024. 2 Firm should offer their quotation consignee wise and also deliver the quantity consignee wise as per delivery schedule mentioned in tender condition. Offers for delivery location/schedule other than tender condition are likely to be passed over
PVC clause is not applicable for this tender.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: Tenderers to quote minimum 90 days validity of offers.
1 location across Maharashtra · 300 Set total
OVERHAULING KIT FOR DUPLEX CHECK VALVE CONSISTING OF FOUR(4) ITEMS OF M/S KNORR BREMSE MAKE AS FOLLOWS:1. SEALING RING PART NO. 543890 QTY. 2 NOS.2. O-RING - PART NO. 453890 QTY.2 NOS. 3. TOOTHED WASHER- PART NO.466031 QTY.2 NOS.4. VALVE HEAD- PART NO. A 48128 QTY.2 NOS.
52261762A~WR
52261762A
PAC - Indigenous
Goods
Mumbai, Maharashtra
₹0
Exempted
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
1 item · 300 Set total
OVERHAULING KIT FOR DUPLEX CHECK VALVE CONSISTING OF FOUR(4) ITEMS OF M/S K NORR BREMSE MAKE AS FOLLOWS:1. SEALING RING PART NO. 543890 QTY. 2 NOS.2. O-RING - PART N O. 453890 QTY.2 NOS. 3. TOOTHED WASHER- PART NO.466031 QTY.2 NOS.4. VALVE HEAD- PART NO. A 48128 QTY.2 NOS. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| DY.CMM (C) L-PAREL, WR | Maharashtra | 300.00 Set |
| Total | 300 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5854879.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].