Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1.2 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 11:00 am2d left
Ashok Kumar K, Technical Officer D
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE
Operation and Maintenance of E and M Installation at HEMRL, Pune
2026_DRDO_923918_1
CCEW/C8/80244/OM/EM/HEMRL
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Percentage
365 days
HEMRL Pashan
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1.2 L
CCE R AND D WEST PUNE
27 Aug 2026
27 Aug 2026
8 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
7 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026 - 31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1(PART-I) OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF E&M INSTALLATION AT HEMRL, PUNE. (Percentage Rate Schedule for Item No . 1.01 Only) | |||||
| 1.01 | OPERATION AND MAINTENANCE OF E&M INSTALLATION AT HEMRL, PUNE.
Note:-
1. The bidder shall quote more than or equal to 5% (Five) Percent (up to two decimal only) 2. Bidders are advised to quote rate in pecrcentage basis in Basic rate Column - M, Row No 14 for Item No- 1.01 more than or equal to 5% | 12 | Months | 37,18,569.12 | ₹4,46,22,829.44 |
| 2( Part-II) (Item Rates Schedule for Srl Item No 2.01 to 3.04 ) | |||||
| 2.01 | 36 Watt rating size 2'x2' LED Recessed mounting luminaire Make :Crompton, Model : ECO GLOW/PLATINA. | 5 | Each | 2,528 | ₹12,640 |
| 2.02 | 20 Watt LED Tube Rod. | 100 | Each | 159 | ₹15,900 |
| 2.03 | 60 Watt rating LED Street light Make :Crompton, Model : Wanderer Neo LED | 10 | Each | 1,538 | ₹15,380 |
| 2.04 | 20 Watt rating LED Batten luminaire complete fixture Make :Crompton Model:- Laser Ray Smile | 15 | Each | 130 | ₹1,950 |
| 2.05 | 10 Watt rating LED Mirror light Batten luminaire complete fixture Make :Crompton, Model:- Laser Ray Smile | 15 | Each | 98 | ₹1,470 |
| 2.06 | 10 Watt rating 2 pin type LED bulb Make :Crompton, cat ref : VSTCK10W-865-G24D-AC27381. | 50 | Each | 69 | ₹3,450 |
| 2.07 | 60Watt rating LED BULB Pin Type B-22 Make :Crompton ECO GLO Model:- DYNARAY | 25 | Each | 686 | ₹17,150 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 4.47 MB
ENQ2HEMRL.pdf
Tender Documents • 9.91 MB
ENQ1HEMRL.PDF
Tender Documents • 6.72 MB
ENQ3HEMRL.PDF
Tender Documents • 11.27 MB
BOQ_970892.xls
BOQ • 2.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .