Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹40 L
EMD Value
₹80,000
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE TECH AREA AGRA
Military Engineers Services Garrison Engineer (AF) Tech Area Agra - 282008
REPAIR AND MAINT OF EARTHING PITS, LIGHTENING ARRESTOR AND OTHER MISC WORKS IN ZONE A AND B IN TECH AREA UNDER GE (AF) (TECH AREA) AGRA
2026_MES_787559_1
8200-1838/E8
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
180 days
AF TECH ATREA AGRA
Class D and above category b (i)
9 documents required · 9 mandatory
₹500
Yes
GE TECH AREA AGRA
₹80,000
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
30 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
24 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Taking down carefully existing aluminium strip of various size fixed in position as lightening conductor from roof / wall and buried in ground including making good the disturbed surfaces (in CM 1:4) etc complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 1,500 | RM | - | - |
| 2 | Taking down carefully existing GI strip of various size fixed in position as lightening conductor from roof/wall and buried in ground including making good the disturbed surfaces (in CM1:4) etc complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 450 | RM | - | - |
| 3 | Taking down carefully existing Copper strip of various size fixed in position as lightening conductor from roof/wall and buried in ground including making good the disturbed surfaces (in CM 1:4) etc complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 400 | RM | - | - |
| 4 | Taking down air termination rod of 12 mm dia 300mm long of any descreption by descrewing the nut bolts for existing aluminium /copper strip from roof of building height of 18mtr and all as specified and directed.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 300 | Each | - | - |
| 5 | Labour only for re-fixing the air termination rod with nut bolts and screwing in vertical position on roof of buliding/shelter/tower with aluminium /copper strip of any size and all as specified and directed.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 100 | Each | - | - |
| 6 | S&F air termination rod single pointed aluminium rod 12mm dia and 300mm long fixed properly on GI pipe/PCC by drilling, nut bolt etc complete all as specified and directed .
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 200 | Each | - | - |
| 7 | S&F aluminium strip of size 25 x 3.15mm for roof conductor and down conductor, including necessary nuts, bolts, screw, rivets, PVC blocks, porcelain insulator all fittings and jointing materials connected and testing complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 1,000 | RM | - | - |
| 8 | S&F GI strip of size 32 x 6mm buried not less than 60cm deep into ground, fixed to wall and laid in floor, including necessary earth work if required, nutbolts, screw, rivets, PVC blocks, porcelain insulator all fittings and joining materials connected and testing complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-charge.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 250 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | S&F copper strip of size 20x3.15mm buried not less than 60cm deep into ground, fixed to wall with saddles including necessary nutbolts, screw, rivets, PVC blocks, porcelain insulator all fittings and joining materials connected and testing complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge.
Note :- The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 200 | RM | - | - |
| 10 | Labour only for Refixing of aluminium strip in position with new insulators screwing in every 1 mtr length of strip at any height after proper cleaning complete all as specified and directed by Engineer-in-Charge
Note :- (i) All T&P required for fixing of old strip will be arranged by contractor and the rate are deemed to be included in the quoted rate.
(ii) The work shall be carried out upto 25M heights with all safety measures. | 500 | RM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.49 MB
1838tender.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.39 MB
BOQ_882657.xls
BOQ • 2.86 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .