Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹19.4 LAccepted-AOC MAHARASHTRA MAHARASHTRA | ₹19.4 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹19.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹19.5 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Latter Submitted by Bidder |
| 4 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Others-Relevant Document Not Submitted |
Tender Value
₹24.3 L
EMD Value
₹25,000
Closing Date
2 Sept 2026, 10:00 amClosed
A.E. MAINT
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Constuction of underground artificial pond with other amenities for Ganpati immerssion 2026 at N. Shivraj Udyan, Sant kakkaya marg, Dharavi in Beat No.188, G/North Ward
2026_MCGM_1332556_1
MDF/2530 DT.21.08.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
30 days
G/NORTH WARD DADAR
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹4,712
₹25,000
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
3 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
2 Sept 2026
27 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Constuction of underground artificial pond with other amenities for Ganpati immerssion 2026 at N. Shivraj Udyan, Sant kakkaya marg, Dharavi in Beat No.188, G/North Ward | |||||
| 1.01 | Construction ofundergrou nd artificialpond ( including 2 nos of250 GSM Tampaulinsheets for inner side) | 96 | Sqm | 4,728.94 | ₹4,53,978.24 |
| 1.02 | Supply and stacking of Red Hill Earth | 42 | Cum | 1,298 | ₹54,516 |
| 1.03 | Hiring j.c.b./buldozer etc | 10 | Shift | 9,775 | ₹97,750 |
| 1.04 | Supply Of Dumper on Hire Charges | 10 | Shift | 5,175 | ₹51,750 |
| 1.05 | Supply of Tanker | 60 | Nos | 2,550 | ₹1,53,000 |
| 1.06 | Providing plastic chairs | 25 | Nos | 220.64 | ₹5,516 |
| 1.07 | Extra for pumping out water from 5 HP pump etc | 12 | Shift | 2,875 | ₹34,500 |
| 1.08 | Supply of labor for ganpati emergency work | 100 | Nos | 807.11 | ₹80,711 |
| 1.09 | P/F White Cloth Partition Upto height 3 mtrs or as per site situation or directed by Engineer - In -Charge for Event Days | 600 | Sq.m | 25.53 | ₹15,318 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.43 MB
BOQ_2280444.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
DT.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.69 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].