Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹19.4 LAccepted-AOC | ₹19.4 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹21.1 LRejected-AOC | ₹21.1 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical | - | - | Not Admitted-Fee/PreQual/Technical Not Complied with technical specification |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,600
Closing Date
7 Mar 2026, 2:30 pmClosed
OfficeofSuperintendingEngineer/CEDC/North, ICF Col
OfficeofSuperintendingEngineer/CEDC/North, ICF Colony, Villivakkam,Chennai-600038.
OT003
2026_EB_665662_1
OT003/25-26
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
VYASARPADI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,600
14 May 2026
24 Feb 2026
9 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
7 Mar 2026
24 Feb 2026
Levelling the existing earth surface including the cost of labour, T& P , complete.
Supplying and laying with wet mix after levelling the existing surface including the cost of all materials, lead,lift,labour for spreading, watering,well ramming,etc, complete.
Providing and laying of plain cement concrete 1:3:6, using 40 mm HBG metal for foundation without form work. The rate includes the cost of materials, lead, lift, labour, etc., complete using OPC grade cement and M sand.
Providing and laying of reinforced cement concrete 1:1½:3 using 20 mm HBG metal including cost of all materials, shuttering, lead, lift, labour, etc., complete but excluding the cost of steel reinforcement using OPC grade cement and M sand.
Providing steel reinforcement for RCC works including cost of steel, cutting, bending, tying or welding, fixing in position etc., complete.
GST for bidders within TamilNadu
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.27 MB
BOQ003.xls
Tender Documents • 0.23 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].