Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹21.3 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹21.3 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹22.2 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹22.2 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical all related documents are not submitted to qualify |
| 4 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical all related documents are not submitted to qualify |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | ASHISH VITTHALRAO DHANOKAR L1 | SHIVSHANKAR RAMCHANDRA WAYAL L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00CONSTRUCTION FOR PROCESSING UNIT | |||||
| 1.01 | ITEM NO. : 1 Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including
shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.)
m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) | 15.66 | Cu.Mt. | 178.02 ₹2,787.79 Lowest | 207 ₹3,241.62 |
| 1.02 | ITEM NO. : 2 Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting
etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | 15.66 | Cu.Mt. | 244.24 ₹3,824.8 | 227 ₹3,554.82 Lowest |
| 1.03 | ITEM NO. : 3 Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | 98.5 | Cu.Mt. | 955.2 ₹94,087.4 | 860 ₹84,710 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, atering etc. complete.
i)Breeder Parent Poultry Shed
ii)Compost Pit For Mortality Disposal
iii)Grower Chicks Poultry Shed
iv)Hatchary Unit
v)Poultry Feed Processing Unit | 1 | Cu.Mt. | 1,576.21 ₹1,576.21 | 1,000 ₹1,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | ITEM NO. : 4 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10
of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 4.48 | Cu.Mt. | 5,346.96 ₹23,954.4 | 5,289 ₹23,694.72 Lowest |
| 1.06 | ITEM NO. : 5 Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313
(Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 129.6 | Sqm | 92.88 ₹12,037.25 Lowest | 131.76 ₹17,076.1 |
| 1.07 | ITEM NO. : 6 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-
20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of
R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | 9.31 | Cu.Mt. | 6,591.3 ₹61,364.98 | 6,545.73 ₹60,940.75 Lowest |
| 1.08 | ITEM NO. : 7 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-
20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) | 6.6 | Cu.Mt. | 11,033.2 ₹72,819.11 Lowest | 12,205.06 ₹80,553.4 |
| 1.09 | ITEM NO. : 8 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of
trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. column as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC
with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch
mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 9.76 | Cu.Mt. | 12,336.1 ₹1,20,400.32 Lowest | 14,691.06 ₹1,43,384.75 |
Tender Value
₹24.8 L
Closing Date
27 Apr 2026, 3:00 pmClosed
PRESIDENT BHAGYODAY MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY
BHAGYODAY MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD KAPSHI ROAD, TQ DIST AKOLA
CONSTRUCTION SHED CLEANING, GRADING UNIT 139 SQ M AT BHAGHYODAY MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD KAPSHI ROAD, TQ DIST AKOLA
2026_DOAWB_1287892_1
SMART DIUAKOLA MSLRLM BHAGYDAY W2 CIVIL 54 26-27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
90 days
BHAGHYODAY MAHILA FARMER PRODUCER COMPANY LTD
AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹590
Exempted
15 Jul 2026
16 Apr 2026
28 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
27 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026
16 Apr 2026 - 20 Apr 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1CONSTRUCTION FOR PROCESSING UNIT | |||||
| 1.01 | ITEM NO. : 1 Excavation for foundation in earth, soil of all types, sand, gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material up to a distance of 50 m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including
shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 0.00 to 1.50 m.)
m. beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting etc. complete. (Lift upto 1.5 m.) | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.02 | ITEM NO. : 2 Excavation for foundation in earth, soils of all types, sand,gravel and
soft murum, including removing the excavated material upto a distance of 50 metres beyond the building area and stacking and spreading as directed, dewatering, preparing the bed for the foundation and necessary back filling, ramming, watering including shoring and strutting
etc. complete. (Lift from 1.5m to 3.0m) By Manual Means. | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.03 | ITEM NO. : 3 Filling in plinth and floors with contractors material/brought from outside and approved by Engineer incharge in layers of 15 cm to 20 cm including watering and compaction etc. complete. | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Providing soling using 80 mm size trap metal in 15 cm. layer including filling voids with Crushed sand/grit, ramming, atering etc. complete.
i)Breeder Parent Poultry Shed
ii)Compost Pit For Mortality Disposal
iii)Grower Chicks Poultry Shed
iv)Hatchary Unit
v)Poultry Feed Processing Unit | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.05 | ITEM NO. : 4 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-10
of trap/ granite / quartzite / gneiss metal for foundation and bedding including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork, laying/pumping, compacting, roughening them if special finish is to be provided, finishing if required and curing complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.06 | ITEM NO. : 5 Providing preconstructional antitermite treatment as per I.S. 6313
(Part-II) by treating the bottom surface and sides of excavation at the rate of 5 litres of emulsion concentrate of 1.0 percent of chlorophyrifos per square meter of surface area covering 10 years guarantee on bond paper. | 1 | Sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | ITEM NO. : 6 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete M-
20 of trap / granite /quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. work in foundations like raft, strip foundations, grillage and footings of
R.C.C. columns and steel stanchions etc. including bailing out water, Steel centering, formwork ,cover blocks, laying/pumping, compaction and curing roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel) etc. complete, with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. | - | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.08 | ITEM NO. : 7 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mix cement concrete in M-
20 of trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. beams and lintels as per detailed designs and drawings or as directed including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compactionand roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing etc. complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel).with fully automatic micro processor based PLC with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch mix plant (Pan mixer) | 1 | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
| 1.09 | ITEM NO. : 8 Providing and laying Cast in situ/Ready Mixcement concrete M-20 of
trap/ granite/ quartzite/ gneiss metal for R.C.C. column as per detailed design and drawings including steel centering, formwork, cover blocks, laying/pumping, compacting and roughening the surface if special finish is to be provided and curing complete. (Excluding reinforcement and structural steel). with fully automatic micro processor based PLC
with SCADA enabled reversible Drum Type mixer/ concrete Batch
mix plant (Pan mixer) etc. complete. With fine aggregate (Crushed | 1 | Cu.Mt. | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.33 MB
BOQ_2224936.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
LCBWorksBHAGYODAYMSRLMFINALLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLLL.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].