Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹2.4 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm4d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
05
1 condition
1) As per Clause 2.13.6 of RCF Bid Document (Version-14.0) as read with all Corrigenda issued till opening of tender. 2) Similar Items for the purpose of Eligibility Criteria mean: Partition frames / Door frames / Modular Frames / Side Wall / Roof / Lavatory Side Wall / End Wall for Any LHB/ Vande Bharat / Vande Metro Coach individually OR as Components of Kits/Assemblies. (Estimated purchase value = Rs. 1,17,75,987/-
20 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Quantity Splitting :-As per clause No.2.17.2 of bid document Ver.14 or latest with all corrigendum and amendments if any issued before date of opening of the tender.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 67 Set total
SET OF PARTITION FRAMES FOR VANDE BHARAT
05261582~RCF
05261582
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹2.4 L
7 Aug 2026
7 Aug 2026
1 item · 67 Set total
SET OF PARTITION FRAMES FOR VANDE BHARAT TC COACHES. , as per Drawing: MP22P FTCT18 VERSION 7 [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| SHELL DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 67.00 Set |
| Total | 67 Set | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5864711.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].