Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.3 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.3 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC less quoted amount |
| 2 | L2₹10.6 LRejected-AOC | ₹10.6 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹12.0 LRejected-AOC GUMO JHUMRI TILAIYA KODERMA | JHUMRI TILAIYA | KODERMA | JHARKHAND | ₹12.0 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| 4 | L4₹12.1 LRejected-AOC WATER TANK ROAD WARD NO 27 JHUMRI TELIYA | HAZARIBAGH | JHARKHAND | 825301 | ₹12.1 L | L4 | Rejected-AOC L4 |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,356
Closing Date
5 May 2025, 5:00 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE OFFICER
JHUMRI TELAIYA NAGAR PARISHAD
Construction of PCC ROAD From Baleshwar Yadav house to Prakash Singh house at Ward No- 28 under Nagar Parishad Jhumri Telaiya
2025_UDD_100591_1
JMC/01/2025-26(GR-7)
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
120 days
JHUMRI TELAIYA
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹30,356
7 Mar 2026
26 Apr 2025
6 May 2025
26 Apr 2025
5 May 2025
26 Apr 2025
eProcurement System Government of Jharkhand Created By: ANKIT GUPTA Created Date/Time: 07-May-2025 11:47 AM Tender Title: Construction of PCC ROAD From Baleshwar Yadav house to Prakash Singh house at Ward No- 28 under Nagar Parishad Jhumri Telaiya Tender ID: 2025_UDD_100591_1
Tender Inviting Authority: Adminstrator Jhumri Telaiya Nagar Parishad.
Name of Work : Construction of PCC ROAD From Baleshwar Yadav house to Prakash Singh house at Ward No- 28 under Nagar Parishad Jhumri Telaiya
Contract No: 9572100949
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 RATAN LAL CHOUDHARY (GSTN-20AEKPC2552H1Z2) BID ID -657928 1517691.24 -20.00 1214152.99 Tweleve Lakh Fourteen Thousand One Hundred and Fifty Two
2.00 ASHOK YADAV (GSTN-NA) BID ID -657857 1517691.24 -32.31 1027325.20 Ten Lakh Twenty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Twenty Five
3.00 M/S MOHNISH CHOUDHARI (GSTN-NA) BID ID -657627 1517691.24 -30.00 1062383.87 Ten Lakh Sixty Two Thousand Three Hundred and Eighty Three
4.00 MAHESH VERMA (GSTN-NA) BID ID -657994 1517691.24 -21.11 1197306.62 Eleven Lakh Ninty Seven Thousand Three Hundred and Six
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: ASHOK YADAV(1027325.20)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Construction of PCC ROAD From Baleshwar Yadav house to Prakash Singh house at Ward No- 28 under Nagar Parishad Jhumri Telaiya Tender ID: 2025_UDD_100591_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 ASHOK YADAV (BID ID -657857) 1027325.20 L1
2 M/S MOHNISH CHOUDHARI (BID ID -657627) 1062383.87 L2
3 MAHESH VERMA (BID ID -657994) 1197306.62 L3
4 RATAN LAL CHOUDHARY (BID ID -657928) 1214152.99 L4
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].