Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.3 L
EMD Value
₹41,600
Closing Date
5 Sept 2026, 3:00 pmDue today
CHIEF ENGINEER LDA
LUCKNOW DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY LUCKNOW
kanpur road yojna ke antargat pakri pul chauraha ashiyana me 20 miter hightmast lagane ka karya
2026_LDAUP_1180701_1
95/E-TENDER/CE/2026-27
Open Tender
Electrical Works
Fixed-rate
90 days
GOMTI NAGAR LUCKNOW
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹767
SECRETARY LDA
₹41,600
31 Aug 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
5 Sept 2026
31 Aug 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HIGH MAST SHAFT Supply & fixing of 20 mtr High mast shaft of approved make with rising system hot dip glavanized inside & out side dip,heaving pole sheet thickness 4 mm. Top dia minium 150 mm, Bottom dia 410 mm base plate 32 mm thick suitable for wind ve | 1 | each | 3,14,000 | ₹3,14,000 |
| 2 | ENCAPSULATED PIPE - IN- PIPE EARTHING Supply and burring of Safe Earthing Electrode T-19 Zn-Zinc Coated, Length 3000mm, outer pipe 48.4mm x 3.2mm, inner pipe 26.9mm x 2.6, terminal Dia 12 mm, coating 80-100 micron filled with crystalline conductive mixture (CCM) having anti corrosive & conductive property with 50 kgs activated soil (BFC) capable of reducing the soil resistivity with good mixture of retaining capacity along with 30 cm square C.I. frame with hinged cover & masonary housing. (From electrode terminal to switch board, cost of 25 x 3 G.I. Strip will be extra) Make: As approved in U.P. P.W.D., & C.P.R.I. Certified. | 2 | Each | 11,700 | ₹23,400 |
| 3 | Supply and laying of 32 mm x 6 mm G.I. strip from earth electrode directly in the ground as required complete in all respect. | 10 | Metre | 150 | ₹1,500 |
| 4 | Supply and laying of aluminium conductor PVC insulated armoured served sheathed cables 1100 Volts grade at a depth of 750 mm below ground level over a cushion of 75 mm. thick sand all around and protected with burnt bricks on sides and on top. On surface the cable run shall be fixed on M.S. clamps etc. of suitable size or as directed by the Engineer-Incharge, complete in all respect. The armouring of the cable shall be properly connected with the earth conductor by clamps etc., 16 sq. mm 4 core | 90 | Mtr. | 343 | ₹30,870 |
| 5 | Supply and fixing following capacity of automatic street light cubicle control panel painted with anti corrosive alkali and acid proof paint consisting of time switch TSO 100 series with contactors, HRC fuses, isolating switch metering instrument & instrument box with CTs etc. in case of TPN, complete in all respect., 40 A TPN | 1 | each | 29,300 | ₹29,300 |
| 6 | Wiring of Submains with Aluminium cable using existing steel conduit, S/W of submain with two Nos. of 2.5 Sq.mm FRLSH PVC insulated 1100 V grade single core multistrand copper conductor cable in existing conduit complete with supply of all material Labour and T&P required for proper completion of the work as directed at site by Engineer In Charge. | 80 | Metre | 55 | ₹4,400 |
| 7 | Supplying and laying of following size DWC HDPE pipe ISI marked along with all accessories like socket, bend, couplers etc. conforming to IS 14930, Part II complete with fitting and cutting, jointing etc. direct in ground (75 cm below ground level) including excavation and refilling the trench but excluding sand cushioning and protective covering etc., complete as required., 63 mm dia (CD-63 mm & ID-51 mm nominal) | 80 | Metre | 203.74 | ₹16,299.2 |
| 8 | FLOOD LIGHT LUMINAIRES Supply and fixing of factory wired integral LED flood light luminaires with die cast aluminium housing built with dirver set suitable for 170 to 200 Watt. Confirming to IP 66 protection complete in all respect., CAT- AAA | 16 | Each | 22,750 | ₹3,64,000 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of plain or pin type copper tin plated cable socket ( lug ) to the cable leads, insulating with tape and making connection etc. complete in all respect as per direction of the Engineer-Incharge., 16 sq. mm | 16 | each | 21 | ₹336 |
| 10 | Drilling for cable road crossing in all complete | 40 | Mtr | 1,200 | ₹48,000 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 3.10 MB
t-1.pdf
Tender Documents • 3.00 MB
BOQ_2220041.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .