Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.2 L
EMD Value
₹2,500
Closing Date
19 Sept 2026, 10:00 am
SO-1 Works, HQ IGAR(N)
HQ IGAR(N), Kohima
Annual Maint Contract for Comprehensive Repair/ maint and overhauling Vaccum pump of Honey sucker Machine at HQ IGAR(N), Kohima
2026_ARMHA_924449_1
VIII.11001/Engr/AMC/2026-27/06
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Works
120 days
HQ IGAR(N)
As per Tender documents
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
SO-1 Wks, HQ IGAR(N)
₹2,500
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
21 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026 - 19 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.01 | Dismantling of vaccum pump from honey sucker Machine including disconnections of suction/discharge line , Shifting and cleaning , complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.02 | Repair and Complete overhauling of vaccum pump including replacement of worn-out bearings , oil seals ,gaskets , Oil-rings and other defective internal components parts complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.03 | Reassembly and installation of repaired vaccum pump including alignment, Coupling adjustment and lubrication , complete | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.04 | Filling of recommended lubricating oil and replacement of required consumables for proper operations of the vaccum pump complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
| 1.05 | Testing and commissioning and trial run of vaccum pump to achieve the required vaccum pressure and ensure leak -free satisfactory performance complete. | 1 | Job | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
BOQ_971438.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .