Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹2.9 LAccepted-AOC AT BENIDIH PO GARSARA PS PALAJORI DIST DEOGHAR JHARKHAND | ₹2.9 L Quoted ₹2.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accepted being L1 bidder |
| 2 | L2₹2.7 LRejected-Finance PLOT NO 46 SUGANDHA VIHAR NEAR NEW ERA PROGRASSIVE SCHOOL RAMPUR DIST KORBA 495677 | KORBA | CHHATTISGARH | 495677 | ₹2.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Rejected being L-2 bidder |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Pioneer Enterprises L2 | ROY CONSTRUCTIONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Testing and calibration of protective relays(IDMT/OL relay, ELR, No, Volt relay, Master trip relay, WTI, OTI, Bunhholz relay etc.) | 66 | Nos. | 1,500 ₹99,000 | 1,350 ₹89,100 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Testing and calibration of 3.3 KV HT Motor (200 KW/ 132 KW) | 4 | Nos. | 5,000 ₹20,000 | 4,500 ₹18,000 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Testing and calibration of 33 KV/ 3.3 KV/ 440 V Transformer (Ratio test, magnetic balance test, vector group test, IR/PI test, all field test of transformers as per guidelines applicable | 10 | Nos. | 5,000 ₹50,000 Lowest | 7,200 ₹72,000 |
| 1.04 | Testing and calibration of 3.3 KV VCB Panel (Interlocking arrangement/ indication system/ operating mechanism as per norms) | 12 | Nos. | 6,000 ₹72,000 | 5,000 ₹60,000 Lowest |
| 1.05 | IR/High voltage test of cables, testing and calibration of all other protective/ measuring equipments (meggers, lux meters, voltage detectors,multimeters etc.) in mine & surface.
Note : work also includes preperation of Single line Diagram, Layout Plan & Test reports | 1 | Set | 25,000 ₹25,000 | 7,500 ₹7,500 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | 1 | Nos | - | - |
Tender Value
₹4.2 L
EMD Value
₹5,300
Closing Date
19 May 2026, 5:00 pmClosed
SO EnM, SECL Raigarh Area
Office of the General Manager SECL Raigarh Area, ChhoteAtarmuda Raigarh 496001
Annual Testing and calibration of different HT equipment and different relays installed at Jampali OCM , SECL, Raigarh Area
2026_SECL_359235_1
SECL/GM/RGH/EnM/e-Tender/ 26-27/08 date 07.05.2026
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Item Rate
30 days
Raigarh Area
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹5,300
24 Aug 2026
8 May 2026
21 May 2026
8 May 2026
19 May 2026
9 May 2026
8 May 2026 - 12 May 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Item Description | |||||
| 1.01 | Testing and calibration of protective relays(IDMT/OL relay, ELR, No, Volt relay, Master trip relay, WTI, OTI, Bunhholz relay etc.) | 66 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.02 | Testing and calibration of 3.3 KV HT Motor (200 KW/ 132 KW) | 4 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.03 | Testing and calibration of 33 KV/ 3.3 KV/ 440 V Transformer (Ratio test, magnetic balance test, vector group test, IR/PI test, all field test of transformers as per guidelines applicable | 10 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.04 | Testing and calibration of 3.3 KV VCB Panel (Interlocking arrangement/ indication system/ operating mechanism as per norms) | 12 | Nos. | - | - |
| 1.05 | IR/High voltage test of cables, testing and calibration of all other protective/ measuring equipments (meggers, lux meters, voltage detectors,multimeters etc.) in mine & surface.
Note : work also includes preperation of Single line Diagram, Layout Plan & Test reports | 1 | Set | - | - |
| 1.06 | Total impact of GST for the purpose of CTC | - | Nos | - | - |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.05 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.07 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.18 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 1.83 MB
BOQ_372104.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].