Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Quoted % | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹1.2 CrAdmitted-Finance | -19.71% | ₹1.2 Cr | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹1.3 CrAdmitted-Finance | -14.55% | ₹1.3 Cr | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| 3 | L3₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -10.51% | ₹1.4 Cr | L3 | Admitted-Finance |
| 4 | L4₹1.4 CrAdmitted-Finance | -7.88% | ₹1.4 Cr | L4 | Admitted-Finance |
Tender Value
₹1.5 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.5 L
Closing Date
17 Aug 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER
PANDAVNAGAR SHAHDOL
Strengthening of Bhatiya Jaitpur Road (Burhar Jaitpur) Road Length 3.00 K.M.
2026_PWDRB_524011_1
NIT NO-06/2026-27/24-07-2026
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
SHAHDOL
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹12,500
₹1.5 L
1 Sept 2026
24 Jul 2026
19 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
17 Aug 2026
24 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing and Grubbing Road Land
Clearing and grubbing road land including uprooting rank vegetation, grass, bushes, shrubs, saplings and trees having girth up to 300 mm, removal of stumps of trees cut earlier and disposal of unserviceable materials and stacking of serviceable material up to a lead of 1000 meters including removal and disposal of top organic soil not exceeding 150 mm in thickness.
A- In area of light jungle | 1.5 | Hec | 29,409 | ₹44,113.5 |
| 2 | Repair to pot holes and removal of loose material, trimming of sides, cleaning of surface by providing tack coat with bitumen emulsion,
20 mm thick pre-mix carpet using catonic bitumen emulsion @ 21.5 kg per 10 sqm and seal coat type B with bitumen emulsion @ 10kg
per 10 sqm as per technical specification and compacting with three wheeled 80-100 kN Static Roller. | 825 | Sqm | 307 | ₹2,53,275 |
| 3 | Repair of Pot Holes, Patch Repair
Providing, laying and rolling of built-up-spray grout layer over prepared base consisting of composite construction of compacted
crushed coarse aggregates and key stone chips with application of bituminous binder after each layer, and with key aggregates placed
on top of the final layer to serve as a Base conforming to the line, grades and cross-section specified, (number of layers of coarse
aggregate shall be as per site requirement). | 61.88 | Cum | 3,781 | ₹2,33,968.28 |
| 4 | Wet Mix Macadam Providing, laying, spreading and compacting graded stone aggregate to wet mix macadam specification including premixing the Material with water at OMC in mechanical mix plant carriage of mixed Material by tipper to site, laying in uniform layers with paver in sub- base / base course on well prepared surface and compacting with vibratory roller to achieve the desired density in accordance to Table No. 400-12, 400-13 and as per clause of section 406 of specifications. | 495 | Cum | 1,451 | ₹7,18,245 |
| 5 | Prime Coat Over WMM/WBM
(i) Providing and applying primer coat with catonic bitumen emulsion on prepared surface of granular Base including cleaning of road surface and spraying primer at the rate of 0.70 to 1.00 kg/sqm using mechanical means as per clause 502 of specifications | 2,266 | Sqm | 44 | ₹99,704 |
| 6 | Providing and applying tack coat with catonic bitumen emulsion using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular surface cleaned with mechanical broom and as per relevant clauses of section-503 of specifications.
(i) @ 0.25 kg per sqm (normal bituminous surfaces) | 14,300 | Sqm | 16 | ₹2,28,800 |
| 7 | (ii) @0.30 kg per sqm (dry & hungry bituminoussurfaces / granular surfaces treated with primer) | 2,266 | Sqm | 20 | ₹45,320 |
| 8 | Dense Graded Bituminous Macadam
Providing and laying dense bituminous macadam using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 4.0 to 4.5% by weight of total mix of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with a Electronic Sensor paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory and tandem rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause
505 of specification complete in all respects.
b) Using Drum Mix Plant of appropriate capacity
(iv) for GradingII(26.5 mm nominal size) Bitumen content minimum 4.5% with bitumen 60/70 (VG 30) | 932.25 | Cum | 7,759 | ₹72,33,327.75 |
| 9 | Bituminous Concrete
Providing and laying bituminous concrete using crushed aggregates of specified grading, premixed with bituminous binder @ 5.4 to 5.6 % by weight of total mix of mix and filler, transporting the hot mix to work site, laying with an Electronic Sensor paver finisher with sensor control to the required grade, level and alignment, rolling with smooth wheeled, vibratory tandem and pneumatic tyre rollers to achieve the desired compaction as per clause 507 of specification
b) Using Drum Mix Plant of appropriate capacity
(v) for Grading-II (30-40 mm thickness) Bitumen Content minimum 5.4% with 60/70 bitumen (VG-30) | 495 | Sqm | 9,260 | ₹45,83,700 |
| 10 | Construction of Shoulders with approved material/selected soil i/c excavation all lifts & leads i/c grading to required slope & camber of 4% and compacting using vibratory roller of 80 to 100 kN static weight to meet requirement as per relevant clause of 400.
(B) Hard Shoulders (CBR value >12) | 3,600 | Cum | 398 | ₹14,32,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 20.03 MB
NITDOCUMENTS.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.38 MB
BOQ_631048.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
ADESH01.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].