Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹1.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹1.5 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC Bidder is Lowest |
Tender Value
₹1.5 L
EMD Value
₹3,076
Closing Date
15 May 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Repair and Maintenance of Desert Air Coolers and Air Conditioners belonging to various WRD Offices under the Executive Engineer, LM and E/M Division, Narmadapuram.
2026_WRD_493650_1
628/2025-26
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Narmadapuram
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,000
₹3,076
7 Jul 2026
30 Apr 2026
18 May 2026
30 Apr 2026
15 May 2026
8 May 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Painting of desert cooler including making surface even, prima paint coat from inside & outside and spray painting of body, fan Motor, blades, etc. with two coat of required shade complete with material and labour. | 14 | Nos. | 508 | ₹7,112 |
| 2 | Supplying and replacement of cooler fan 500 mm (20") ISI marked with all necessary material including connection complete of approved as required. | 14 | Nos. | 1,633 | ₹22,862 |
| 3 | Supplying, erecting and testing of approved make exhaust fan heavy duty with mounting frame, blades AC 230-250 complete connection and including, frame bolt/anchor hole fasteners etc. complete finished and as required. 450mm sweep RPM 900 / 1400 | 4 | Nos. | 4,259 | ₹17,036 |
| 4 | Supply and replacement of ISI marked cooler submersible water pump complete with all necessary material including connection of approved make as required | 36 | Nos. | 381 | ₹13,716 |
| 5 | Supply, fixing & testing of MPP condenser 440 Volt single phase of approved make as required as per specification condenser 4.00 mfd. 440 volt. | 30 | Nos. | 82 | ₹2,460 |
| 6 | Supply, fixing & testing of MPP condenser 440 Volt single phase of approved make as required as per specification Condenser 6.00 mfd 440Volt | 6 | Nos. | 90 | ₹540 |
| 7 | Supply and fixing of multi core round FRLSH PVC insulated copper (flexible)conductor & PVC sheathed cables1100Volts as per IS:694-1990 of approved make (30/0.25 mm) Three core 1.5 sq.mm. | 40 | Mtr | 50 | ₹2,000 |
| 8 | Supply and fixing of approved make 3 pin plug top ISI marked 16Amp 250Volt 3 Pin top | 30 | Nos. | 92 | ₹2,760 |
| 9 | Supply and fixing of approved make electronic dimmer/regulator including connection etc. as required on existing board 650 Watt | 20 | Nos. | 255 | ₹5,100 |
| 10 | Providing & fixing of wood wool / khas pads of normal size desert/ room cooler panels set of 3 nos including fixing wire mesh on pads. | 60 | Nos. | 189 | ₹11,340 |
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
493650.pdf
Tender Documents • 6.97 MB
BOQ_607678.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].