Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹30 L
EMD Value
₹30,000
Closing Date
22 Sept 2026, 5:00 pm
C O M C Wardha
MC Wardha
Supply of materials, maintenance, and repair of handpumps, wells, and borewells in Wards 1 to 20 within the Wardha Municipal Council area under the Water Supply Department.
2026_DMA_1334179_1
MCW/WS/3921/2026
Open Tender
Support/Maintenance Service
Item Rate
365 days
Wardha
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹5,000
₹30,000
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
22 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1वर्धा नगर परिषद पाणी पुरवठा विभागांतर्गत नगर परिषद हद्दीतील प्रभाग क्र. 01 ते 20 मधील हातपंप / बोअरवेल / विंधन विहीर यांची देखभाल दुरुस्ती साहित्यासह करणे | |||||
| 1.01 | HEAD ASSEMBLY | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.02 | FRONT COVER | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.03 | HANDLE | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.04 | HANDLE AXLE | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.05 | HANDLE AXLE WASHER | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.06 | CYLINDER BODY | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.07 | CYLINDER UPPER VALVE | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.08 | FOLLOWER SET | - | Nos | 1 | - |
| 1.09 | REDUCER CAP | - | Nos | 1 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 6.54 MB
BOQ_2282608.xls
BOQ • 0.35 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].