Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹26.6 LAccepted-AOC | ₹26.6 L Quoted ₹31.1 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹31.8 LRejected-AOC | ₹31.8 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BIRUNTHA ENGINEERING CONSTRUCTION L1 | K.SWAMINATHAN ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for Cleaning & Checking of all proximity switches, Cleaning &tightness checking of PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires & brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding, Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, maintaining the annunciation system, Maintaining PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Cleaning and tightness checking of Soft start panel in Stacker - I Machine including consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 1,050 | Operation | 15,52,603.5 ₹18,32,072.13 Lowest | 15,90,750 ₹18,77,085 |
| 2.00 | Charges for Cleaning & Checking of all proximity switches, Cleaning &tightness checking of PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires & brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, maintaining the annunciation system, Maintaining PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Cleaning and tightness checking of Soft start panel in Stacker - II Machine including consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete. | 1,050 | Operation | 15,52,603.5 ₹18,32,072.13 Lowest | 15,90,750 ₹18,77,085 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹21,900
Closing Date
2 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
Chief Engineer/TTPS
O/o CE/TTPS
ICHP- Cleaning, maintaining and tightness checking all proximity switches, PCRD CCRD system resistance wires, brushes, power control cables, etc., in Stacker-I and II
2025_EB_632581_1
CE/SE/MI/TTPS/09/2026-2027
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Works
365 days
TTPS
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹21,900
Yes
23 Mar 2026
17 Dec 2025
3 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
2 Jan 2026
17 Dec 2025
Charges for Cleaning & Checking of all proximity switches, Cleaning &tightness checking of PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires & brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding, Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, maintaining the annunciation system, Maintaining PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Cleaning and tightness checking of Soft start panel in Stacker - I Machine including consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
Charges for Cleaning & Checking of all proximity switches, Cleaning &tightness checking of PCRD & CCRD system resistance wires & brushes & Power & Control cables, Monitoring & Normalizing PCRD & CCRD cable winding ,Checking & Maintaining travel drive system and its thruster brake & rail clamp unit, maintaining the annunciation system, Maintaining PLC system and its auxiliary contactors & Cleaning and tightness checking of Soft start panel in Stacker - II Machine including consumables, hire charges for T&Ps etc., complete.
K.SWAMINATHAN ENTERPRISES (BID ID -1541677)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.22 MB
BOQ_756775.xls
BOQ • 0.24 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].