Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7.6 L
Closing Date
14 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
Not Applicable
Expenditure
General
14
5 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
"Regular/Bulk order:
The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver.-14 clause 2.13.6. The similar item shall be thermal insulation as per MDTS-28001 any revision for any type of railway coach. The Bidder shall submit clause wise clause comments on tender specification MDTS-28001 (applicable revision ) and shall submit the documentations as mandated in specification. Developmental Order: The bidder shall meet the requirements set out in RCF bid Document Ver.-14 clause 2.13.6.1. The Bidder shall submit clause wise clause comments on tender specification MDTS-28001 (applicable revision ) and shall submit the documentations as mandated in specification". Estimated value of item :- THERMAL INSULATION FOR SIDEWALL OF RAILWAY COACHES (P.L. No. 33541887) = Rs. 1,93,79,174/- (P.L. No. 33542119) = Rs. 1,87,54,868/-
Have you submitted documents required in support of meeting eligibility criteria i.e. Past performance as per prescribed format.
Have you submitted documents required in support of meeting eligibility criteria i.e In house key infrastructure facilities as per prescribed format.
Eligibility as per Make in India (MII) policy: In terms of para 2.28.2 (a) of RCF Bid Document ver-14.0 (as read with latest corrigenda issued till tender opening date), only class-I Local suppliers as per MII Policy are eligible to bid in this tender. Local content certificate as per para 2.28.3 of RCF Bid Documents ver-14 (as read with latest corrigenda issue till tender opening date) is to be provided with offer.
25 conditions
SPECIAL CONDITIONS:- SAFETY:- SUPPLIER SHALL OBSERVED ALL SAFETY PRECAUTIONS AND OBSERVING ALL LABOUR LAWS WHILE INSTALLATION THE THERMAL INSULATION ON COACHES HANDED OVER BY CONSIGNEE/USER AND DURING INSTALLATION OF THE THERMAL INSULATION WITHIN STIPULATED TIME PERIOD ADVISED BY THE CONSIGNEE/USER SHOP OFFICER AND OBSERVE THE LABOUR LAW. MEDICAL INSURANCE :- MEDICAL INSURANCE FOR THE WORKERS TO BE MADE MANDATORY FOR THE CONTRACT WORKERS OF SUPPLY & APPLY CONTRACT VIDE LETTER NO. MF-3201 DATED 24/04/2020 ISSUED BY CWE/FUR.
Undertaking for Requisite Manufacturing Infrastructure All bidders shall confirm the following. Non confirmation of this clause shall result in rejection of the bid without further evaluation. I confirm that I have read and understood the requirements given in specification MDTS-28001 Rev-06 and hereby confirm that, these requirements shall be complied for verification during FAI of the manufactured items.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Payment Terms: No deviation from the Payment Terms stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 48,226 Sqm total
THERMAL INSULATION (02 Types)
14261086~RCF
14261086
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹7.6 L
11 Aug 2026
11 Aug 2026
2 items · 48,226 Sqm total
THERMAL INSULATION FOR UNDERFRAME OF RAILWAY COACHES 25X935X1000MM, as per Drawing/Specification: MDTS-28001 REVISION 06. SAFETY CLAUSE AS PER CPM/RCF LETTER NO. R CF/HSQ/PLG/PPMF/16122 DATED 21/3/2025. INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING INCLUSIVE. [ Warrant y Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 32139.00 Sqm |
| Total | 32,139 Sqm | |
THERMAL INSULATION FOR SIDEWALL OF RAILWAY COACHES SIZE 50X935X1000MM, as per Drawing/Specification: MDTS-28001 REVISION 06. SAFETY CLAUSE AS PER CPM/RCF LETTER NO. R CF/HSQ/PLG/PPMF/16122 DATED 21/3/2025. INSTALLATION & COMMISSIONING INCLUSIVE. [ Warrant y Period: 84 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 16087.00 Sqm |
| Total | 16,087 Sqm | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5861137.pdf
ATTACHMENT
5860784.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].