Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 12 I CROSS SIVA NAGAR REDDIARPALAYAM PUDUCHERRY 605 010 | PONDICHERRY | PUDUCHERRY | 605010 | ₹51.8 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹54.2 LRejected-Finance NO 23 AMBOUR SALAI PUDUCHERRY 605 001 | PONDICHERRY | PUDUCHERRY | 605001 | ₹54.2 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance L2 |
| 3 | L3₹59.2 LRejected-Finance 48 2 THOLLAMUR VILLAGE VANUR TALUK VILLUPURAM 605109 | VILLUPURAM | TAMIL NADU | 605109 | ₹59.2 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance L3 |
| 4 | L4₹63.9 LRejected-Finance NO 29 SUGAR MILL MAIN ROAD KATTERIKUPPAM PUDUCHERRY 605502 | PONDICHERRY | PUDUCHERRY | 605502 | ₹63.9 L | L4 | Rejected-Finance L4 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | G.D.builders L2 | P Baskaran L4 | Kumaresan Constructions L3 | K ARUNAGIRI & SONS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Improvements to RC.4 Valudhavour road from Iyyanarappan temple to Koonimudakku junction in Oussudu Constituency, Puducherry | 1 | Job | 9.27 ₹54,18,041.5 | 28.83 ₹63,87,904.14 | 19.49 ₹59,24,789.77 | 4.5 ₹51,81,525.91 Lowest |
Tender Value
₹49.6 L
EMD Value
₹99,168
Closing Date
6 Aug 2026, 4:00 pmClosed
Office of the Executive Engineer, BRN, PWD, Puduch
Office of the Executive Engineer, BRN, PWD, Puducherry
Improvements to RC.4 Valudhavour road from Iyyanarappan temple to Koonimudakku junction in Oussudu Constituency, Puducherry
2026_PWDC1_22658_1
18/PW/EE/BRN/2026-2027
Open Tender
Civil Works - Roads
Percentage
90 days
Puducherry
Please refer tender documents
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹525
₹99,168
1 Sept 2026
30 Jul 2026
7 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
6 Aug 2026
30 Jul 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Improvements to RC.4 Valudhavour road from Iyyanarappan temple to Koonimudakku junction in Oussudu Constituency, Puducherry | 1 | Job | 49,58,398 | ₹49,58,398 |
stage.html
html • 0.05 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.23 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.26 MB
Tendernotice_3.pdf
PDF • 0.36 MB
BOQ_23105.xls
BOQ • 0.26 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].