Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹19,422
Closing Date
8 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm6d left
DISTRICT ENGINEER, APDZP
Alipurduar Zilla Parishad, Alipurduar
Repairing of Bituminous Road from Gaddha Bazar to 28 Lakh Bandh in mendabari GP in Kalchini PS
2026_ZPHD_5021134_2
WBZP /24-DE/APD/2026-27
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
30 days
KALCHNI
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹0
₹19,422
Yes
ALIPURDUAR ZILL PARISHAD
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
8 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Scarifying Existing Bituminous Surface to a depth of 50 mm by Mechanical Means Scarifying the existing bituminous road surface to a depth of 50 mm and disposal of scarified material within all lifts and lead upto 1000 metres (Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305.4.3). | - | sqm | 6.9 | - |
| 2 | Water Bound Macadam
Providing, laying, spreading and compacting stone aggregates of specific sizes to water bound macadam specification including spreading in uniform thickness, hand packing, rolling with 3 wheeled steel/ vibratory roller 8-10 tonnes in stages to proper grade and camber, applying and brooming requisite type of screening/ binding Materials to fill up the interstices of coarse aggregate, watering and compacting to the required density (Reference to MoRT&H's specification 404).
A) By Manual Means
Grading-2 (Table 400-9)
Using Screening (Table 400-10)
Type-B (11.2 mm aggregate) Using N.B Variety Stone Material | - | cum | 2,295.6 | - |
| 3 | Prime Coat
Providing and applying primer coat with cationic bitumen emulsion SS1 grade conforming to IS:8887 on prepared porous granular surface including clearing of road surface and spraying primer using mechanical means (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 502).
i) On WMM/WBM surface @ 0.85kg /sqm. Using Cationic SS-1 | 1 | sqm | 80.71 | ₹80.63 |
| 4 | Tack Coat
Providing and applying tack coat with Cationic bitumen emulsion (RS1) complying with IS:8887 using emulsion pressure distributor on the prepared bituminous/granular /cement concrete pavement surface cleaned with mechanical broom and high pressure air jet (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 503).
ii) On Granular surface treated with primer @ 0.275 /sqm. Using Bituminous Emulsion RS-I | 1 | sqm | 27.18 | ₹27.15 |
| 5 | Providing, laying and rolling of open - graded premix surfacing of 20 mm thickness composed of 13.2 mm to 5.6 mm aggregates either using viscosity grade bitumen of approved grade to required line, grade and level to serve as wearing course on a previously prepared base, including mixing in a suitable plant, laying and rolling with a smooth wheeled tandem or other approved type roller 8-10 tonne capacity, finished to required level and grades (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 510). Mechanical method using approved grade Bitumen and HMP of appropriate capacity not less than 75 tonnes/hour | - | sqm | 208.94 | - |
| 6 | Providing and laying seal coat sealing the voids in a bituminous surface laid to the specified levels, grade and cross fall using. Type B seal coats (Reference to MORT&H's specification clause 511) 12(i) suitable approved grade. Providing and laying of premix sand seal coat with HMP using approved crushed stone chipping and viscosity grade paving bitumen of suitable approved grade. | - | sqm | 81.79 | - |
| 7 | Construction of Embankment with Material obtained from Borrow pits
Construction of embankment with approved material obtained from borrow pits with all lifts and leads, transporting to site, spreading, grading to required slope and compacting to meet requirement of table 300-2 & 300-1 .The size course material in the mix of earth ordinarily shall not be exceed 75mm.(Reference to MoRT&H's specification clause 305). Compensation for earth will vary from place to place and will have to be assessed realistically as per particular ground situation. In case earth is available from Govt. land, compensation for earth i.e. rs 43.00/m3 to be deducted from the Rate in Col. 4. The position is required to be clearly stated in the cost estimate. From borrowpit | - | cum | 205.34 | - |
| 8 | Providing & fixing Concrete Sign Board as per IRC specification of size 900 x 750 x 37 mm. thick made with RCC 1:1½:3 with pakur variety stone chips reinforced with double layer IRC febric (75 x 75 mm. mesh) and fixed with necessary nuts & bolts on two RC precast posts 100 mm. x 150 mm. of height 2.65 m. of which top 750 mm. is of section 100 x 13 mm. and 1.90 metre above GL & 0.75 metre below GL including digging hole, repacking the same with cement concrete 1:3:6 with jhama khoa or with local stone chips etc. complete including painting two coats on both faces lettering sign marks etc. as per direction of the Engineer-in-Charge. (The rate is inclusive of cost of reinforcement, concrete, shuttering, nuts & bolts, washer etc. complete. | - | nos | 2,230 | - |
| 9 | Add GST @ 18% | - | unit | 1,46,667.71 | - |
| 10 | Add L.W.Cess @ 1% | - | unit | 9,614.88 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 2.83 MB
BOQ_5098603.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].