Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹5.8 LAccepted-AOC NO 11 KAMARAJAR 9TH STREET TASS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE AMBATTUR CHENNAI 600 098 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600098 | ₹5.8 L Quoted ₹6.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹7.4 LRejected-AOC GANDHI NAGAR MAIN ROAD EKKATTUTHANGAL CHENNAI 600 032 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600032 | ₹7.4 L | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| 3 | L3₹16.6 LRejected-AOC 160Y 10F POLEPETTAI WEST MEELAVITTAN ROAD THOOTHUKUDI 628002 | TUTICORIN | TAMIL NADU | 628002 | ₹16.6 L | L3 | Rejected-AOC L3 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | BLUESTAR ENGINEERING | DIAMOND ENGINEERING WORKS | UNITECH ENGINEERING |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Supply of Spares for clinker Grinder. As per Drawing enclosed -4 sheets The drawing is only indicative sample available at site may be inspected before effecting quoting, Manufacturing & supply. | ||||||
| 1.01 | Clinker Grinder Sprocket (Drive)
Material: Cast steel, IS3444/1965 | 12 | Nos | 44,988 ₹53,085.84 Lowest | 47,400 ₹55,932 | 63,000 ₹74,340 |
| 1.02 | Clinker Grinder Driven Sprocket Material: Cast steel | 12 | Nos | 95,388 ₹1,12,557.84 Lowest | 1,01,400 ₹1,19,652 | 3,40,800 ₹4,02,144 |
| 1.03 | Clinker Grinder Roller Gear Material: EN 24 | 20 | Nos | 1,29,800 ₹1,53,164 Lowest | 1,49,000 ₹1,75,820 | 3,60,000 ₹4,24,800 |
| 1.04 | Clinker Grinder Chain Pitch - 1 1/2" 1 No. consists of 98 links+2 connecting links. Make: "ROL - KOBO"/Equivalent | 30 | Nos | 3,14,700 ₹3,71,346 Lowest | 3,28,500 ₹3,87,630 | 6,43,500 ₹7,59,330 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4,900
Closing Date
7 Jul 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
CE NCTPS-I
Spares for clinker Grinder
2025_EB_572681_1
CE-79/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹4,900
Yes
27 Mar 2026
23 Jun 2025
8 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
7 Jul 2025
23 Jun 2025
Supply of Spares for clinker Grinder. As per Drawing enclosed -4 sheets The drawing is only indicative sample available at site may be inspected before effecting quoting, Manufacturing & supply.
Clinker Grinder Sprocket (Drive) Material: Cast steel, IS3444/1965
Clinker Grinder Driven Sprocket Material: Cast steel
Clinker Grinder Roller Gear Material: EN 24
Clinker Grinder Chain Pitch - 1 1/2" 1 No. consists of 98 links+2 connecting links. Make: "ROL - KOBO"/Equivalent
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
BOQ_684282.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].