Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹6.8 LAccepted-AOC TUTICORIN | TIRUNELVELI | TAMIL NADU | 627001 | ₹6.8 L Quoted ₹7.7 L | 1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | 2₹8.5 LRejected-AOC | ₹8.5 L | 2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | SUDHA ENTERPRISES L1 | KUMAR ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for cutting and removal of corroded/damaged structural platforms, supports, etc and devolution to central stores including all consumables such as oxygen acetylene gas etc and T&P’s complete. | 1,000 | Kg. | 12,000 ₹14,160 Lowest | 14,000 ₹16,520 |
| 2.00 | Charges for transportation, cutting and erection of angles, channels, structural, supports etc., and welding as per the instruction of site Engineer and including cost of consumables hire charges for T&P’s etc | 2,000 | Kg. | 84,000 ₹99,120 Lowest | 87,000 ₹1,02,660 |
| 3.00 | Charges for Fixing of galvalume sheet after removing the existing damaged G.I sheets, including cost of cutting to the shape and size required using 4 hook bolts per sheet per purloin and required consumables and T&Ps and transporting of materials from stores to site and devolution of scrap to stores, etc. | 800 | M2 | 4,64,000 ₹5,47,520 Lowest | 4,96,000 ₹5,85,280 |
| 4.00 | Charges for cleaning and painting of steel structures and supports with one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of enamel paint including the cost of paint and other required consumables, such as, brush, thinner, cotton wastes, etc. | 570 | M2 | 85,500 ₹1,00,890 Lowest | 1,14,000 ₹1,34,520 |
| 5.00 | Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work. | 8 | No. | 1,20,000 ₹1,41,600 Lowest | 1,36,000 ₹1,60,480 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹7,300
Closing Date
8 Dec 2025, 2:00 pmClosed
CE/ TTPS
Chief Engineer, Tuticorin Thermal Power Station, Tuticorin
TTPS Mech II BM Unit I Replacement of Boiler front left right side roof sheets including replacement of wornout corroded structural supports painting of structurals removal of existing wornout GI sheets and fixing of new galvalume sheets in Boiler ro
2025_EB_625426_1
CE/TTPS/SE/M-II/No.302/2025-26
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Works
Item Rate
30 days
TTPS
As per BQR conditions in NIT
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹7,300
Yes
25 Mar 2026
21 Nov 2025
9 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
8 Dec 2025
21 Nov 2025
Charges for cutting and removal of corroded/damaged structural platforms, supports, etc and devolution to central stores including all consumables such as oxygen acetylene gas etc and T&P’s complete.
Charges for transportation, cutting and erection of angles, channels, structural, supports etc., and welding as per the instruction of site Engineer and including cost of consumables hire charges for T&P’s etc
Charges for Fixing of galvalume sheet after removing the existing damaged G.I sheets, including cost of cutting to the shape and size required using 4 hook bolts per sheet per purloin and required consumables and T&Ps and transporting of materials from stores to site and devolution of scrap to stores, etc.
Charges for cleaning and painting of steel structures and supports with one coat of red oxide paint and two coats of enamel paint including the cost of paint and other required consumables, such as, brush, thinner, cotton wastes, etc.
Charges for leading, lifting and arranging platform and scaffolding wherever required in the boiler and dismantling after completion of work.
KUMAR ENGINEERING CONTRACTOR (BID ID -1532266)
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.26 MB
BOQ_747898.xls
BOQ • 0.25 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].