Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹10.5 LAccepted-AOC | ₹10.5 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L2₹10.7 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.7 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | Rejected-Technical | - | - | Rejected-Technical Reject |
Tender Value
₹10.5 L
EMD Value
₹10,459
Closing Date
18 Jul 2024, 6:00 pmClosed
EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHH.SAMBHAJINAGAR
EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHH.SAMBHAJINAGAR
Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar
2024_WRDMN_1047953_1
E Tender/Notice 19/ 2024-25
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
180 days
Chh. Sambhajinagar
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹2,360
₹10,459
2 Jul 2026
4 Jul 2024
19 Jul 2024
4 Jul 2024
18 Jul 2024
4 Jul 2024
eProcurement System Government of Maharashtra Created By: Jaydipsingh Patil Created Date/Time: 12-Aug-2024 02:23 PM Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar Tender ID: 2024_WRDMN_1047953_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE CHIEF GATE ERECTION UNIT NO 4 CHHATRAPATI SAMBHAJINAGAR
Name of Work: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty= 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No by replacing Gear oil from reduction gear box,applying cardium compound to wire rope,Applying M.P.Grase to Gear train ,Trunnion pin,Drain hole cleaning ,Mastic filling etc and Repairs to Stoplog Gate Size 12.192m X 1m, Qty=27 Nos. At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar,Complete job including cost of material, machining, labour, transportation, sundry and labour welfare cess etc
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI (GSTN-27EUMPS1517L1Z1) BID ID -5945258 1045910.500 -0.000 1045910.500 Ten Lakh Fourty Five Thousand Nine Hundred and Ten
2.00 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor (GSTN-27AGHPA5415E1ZV) BID ID -5958799 1045910.500 2.500 1072058.263 Ten Lakh Seventy Two Thousand Fifty Eight
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI(1045910.500)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Repairs and Maintenance of Radial gate of Size 12.192m X 8.229m, Qty 27 Nos.and Radial Gate Hoist 42 Ton Capacity-27 nos ,Goliath Crane 16 T capacity-1 No At Jayakwadi Major Project Tal.-Paithan, Dist-Chh. Sambhajinagar Tender ID: 2024_WRDMN_1047953_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 FIDA ENGINEERING ELECTRIC AND CIVIL CONTRACTOR PARBHNAI 1045910.500 L1
2 Bharat Steel Works and Civil Contractor 1072058.263 L2
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].