Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹1,701
Closing Date
17 Sept 2026, 2:00 pm
SE/MEDC/METRO/MADURAI
TNEB complex, Race Course Road, K.Pudur, Madurai
Improvement works such as providing necessary electrical and wiring installations to convert the old training centers laboratory into the office of the Executive Engineer / Distribution / North office cabin at TNPDCL Regional office campus, Madurai.
2026_EB_700212_1
SE/MEDC/METRO/MDU - 015/2026 - 27
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
Madurai
as in specification
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹1,701
Yes
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
17 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1Improvement works | |||||
| 1.01 | Wiring with 2 x1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with Module Plastic surface mounting switch box on wall with 6A one way module switch with module front plate with painting of Suitable colour for Open PVC Light point / fan point (for electronic regulator) ( 6 points / Coil) Lower End. | 10 | points | - | - |
| 1.02 | Supplying and fixing of 1200 mm (48”) sweep AC ceiling fan complete with stepped electronic 300W regulator 1 metre down rod with fan clamp with side plates and cross arm of size 450mm (18") including cost of all materials, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete. | 4 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.03 | Supply and fixing of 20 W 4'-0" LED Fitting with bulb complete with TW round block on wall or ceiling and PVC unsheathed copper leads from terminal to the fitting including cost of all material, labour, lead, lift, etc., complete | 6 | Nos | - | - |
| 1.04 | Wiring with 2 x 4 sq.mm. PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with suitable Module Plastic surface mounting switch box on wall with 1 no. 16A one way module switch and 1 no. 16A 3/2 pin module socket with module front plate with painting of Suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 4 sq.mm copper wire for Open PVC pipe power Plug point ( 8 points / Coil). | 8 | points | - | - |
| 1.05 | Wiring with 2 x1.5 sq.mm. PVC insulated single core unsheathed FRLS copper conductor of 1100 V grade in suitable PVC Rigid pipe on wall and ceiling with PVC accessories with suitable Module GI switch box on wall with 1 no. 6A one way module switch and 1 no. 6A 3/2 pin module socket with module front plate with painting of Suitable colour with continuous earth wire connection of 1.5 sq.mm copper wire for Open PVC conduit Plug point ( 8 points / Coil). | 6 | points | - | - |
| 1.06 | Supplying & fixing Pin Headed 3mm thick for replacement of damaged window glasses including the cost of all materials, labour, lead,lift, T&P etc complete. | 2.5 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.07 | Provision of Repair & refunctioning the Window including labour and all needed material complete as per the direction of the Engineer with standard specifications. | 1 | operation | - | - |
| 1.08 | Painting two coats with ready mix plastic emulsion of first class quality paint and approved colour over a priming coat including through scrubbing clean removal of dirt etc, complete and including necessary plaster of Paris, petty, wherever required - 10sqm | 192.2 | sqm | - | - |
| 1.09 | Painting two coat to all exposed faces with enamel paint for iron work after through scrapping (For old iron works) over one coat of primary coat including cost of all materials, lead,lift etc complete | 31.2 | sqm | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.28 MB
BOQ_841665.xls
BOQ • 0.32 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .