Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹9.7 L
EMD Value
₹29,073
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
CE
Ghaziabad Nagar Nigam
Repair work by drain and CC in the damaged lane from Panditji house to Sharda Devi house in Balaji Vihar of Ward-44 Sanjay Colony.
2026_DOLBU_1182020_16
130/Nirman/2026-27 Date 01.09.2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Percentage
CE
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹1,416
₹29,073
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling reinforced cement concrete or reinforced brick work including stacking of materials as directed by the Engineer-in- charge within a distance of 60 metre (200 feet). PWD SOR 2022 17.3 | 1.53 | cum | 1,340 | ₹2,050.2 |
| - | Taking out existing cc interlocking paver blocks from foothpath/central verge including removal of rubbish etc disposal of unserviceable material to the dumping ground for which payment shall be made separately and stacking DSR 2023 SI NO 16.83 | 265.2 | sqm | 100.45 | ₹26,639.34 |
| - | Earth work in embackment filling ordinary soil excavation to be in the form of regular pits not exceeding 0.50m in depth earth work In embankment PWD SOR 2022/231(a)+253(a) SINO 4.03 | 124.93 | cum | 295.1 | ₹36,866.22 |
| 4 | Concrete with 4cm gauge brick ballaste fine sand of 1.25 f.m. and cement in proportion of 1:6:12 in foundation | 4.08 | cum | 4,000 | ₹16,320 |
| - | M150 First class brick work in 1;4 cement & four coarsend mix mortar | 12.72 | cum | 5,170 | ₹65,762.4 |
| - | 12mm thick plaster with cement and coarsand of 1.25 Fineness moudules in 1:4 | 95.2 | sqm | 200 | ₹19,040 |
| - | S/S of 22.4-53mm gauge stone ballaste with stacking for measurment etc all completion as per the direction of engineer incharge PWD SOR 2020 RMR | 32.18 | cum | 2,151.2 | ₹69,225.62 |
| - | CONSOLIDRATION OF STONE BALLAST | 32.18 | cum | 690 | ₹22,204.2 |
| - | Construction of un reinforced plane cement concrete pavement thickness as per design over a prepared sub base with 43 grade including construction joint SOR 2022 SI NO 20.14(a) | 66.3 | cum | 8,050 | ₹5,33,715 |
| - | S/L C:C (1:2:4) with 20 mm stone grit, coarse sand & cement etc all complete as the direction of engineer in charge. (AS PER PWD SOR 2022 279 ( a). | 3.21 | cum | 7,050 | ₹22,630.5 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_2223026.xls
BOQ • 0.33 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].