Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹4.5 L
Closing Date
7 Sept 2026, 2:30 pm3d left
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
TPI Agency
RCF
Expenditure
General
14
2 conditions
AS PER CLAUSE NO. 2.12.1 (a) and 2.12.2 to 2.12.6 OF BID DOCUMENT VERSION 14.0 WITH ALL CORRIGENDA AND AMENDMENTS IF ANY, ISSUED BEFORE TENDER CLOSING. BULK PROCUREMENT OF THE ITEM SHALL BE MADE FROM THE APPROVED SOURCE OF RCF UNDER U-VAM FOR ITEM ID: 2400073 # Sub Item ID: 2400073002.
Eligibility as per Make in India (MII) policy: In terms of para 2.28.2 (a) of RCF Bid Document ver-14.0 (as read with latest corrigenda issued till tender opening date), only class-I Local suppliers as per MII Policy are eligible to bid in this tender. Local content certificate as per para 2.28.3 of RCF Bid Documents ver-14 (as read with latest corrigenda issue till tender opening date) is to be provided with offer.
18 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
The bidder should indicate the weight, size and volume of each of the packages/containers with the details of the materials proposed to be packed in such package and weight of each item. Basis of rate shall also be indicated in the Bid.
1 condition
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location across Punjab · 1,011 Numbers total
PVC FLOORING ROLL.
14261071~RCF
14261071
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Punjab
₹0
₹4.5 L
5 Aug 2026
5 Aug 2026
1 item · 1,011 Numbers total
PVC FLOORING ROLL 2X1850X14000MM, COLOUR AS PER SAMPLE NO. NACFLG-02, as p er Drawing/Specification: RDSO/2006/CG-12 REVISION 2, COMPLYING TO HL-3 WITH PVC WELDING ELE CTRODE DIA 4MM=12 MTRS. PER ROLL. [ Warranty Period: 72 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitt ed: Max 8 lacs ] ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| FURNISHING DEPOT, RCF | Punjab | 1011.00 Numbers |
| Total | 1,011 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
5831373.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].