Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹35.3 L
EMD Value
₹70,580
Closing Date
10 Sept 2026, 4:45 pm7d left
RUPESH CHANDER
Municipal Corporation Panipat
Providing and Fixing of DI water supply pipeline along with Drilling and Installation of tubewells in ward no. 3 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCITIES
2026_HRY_545541_1
2026BD12FD70 1FC6 43FB 95F7 EA9C0F43E2ED286ULB
Open Tender
Civil Works
Works
210 days
Panipat
Providing and Fixing of DI water supply pipeline along with Drilling and Installation of tubewells in ward no. 3 M.C. Panipat. ONLY FOR L/C SOCITIES
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,500
₹70,580
Yes
3 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
10 Sept 2026
3 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1NS ITEMS | |||||
| 1.01 | supplying and fixing of timer clock for running of tubewell Reputed make | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.02 | electric connection security for 15 KW connection | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.03 | supplying and fixing aluminium cable 25 mm2 4 core for tubwell to meter | 90 | Metre | 100 | ₹9,000 |
| 1.04 | Making House water connection from water supply distribution system with GI pipe including Ferrule (12 mm), bends with safe access to the consumer including excavation and backfilling. | 300 | Each | 100 | ₹30,000 |
| 1.05 | Providing and Lowering 225 mm outer dia UPVC slotted pipe (10kg/CM2) duly ISI
marked | 3 | Per Metre | 100 | ₹300 |
| 1.06 | Construction of bore pit for tube well including excavation, pcc/cc, brickwork, plaster, rcc slab and all other contingent works thereto complete in all respect. | 3 | Each | 100 | ₹300 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 7.73 MB
BOQ_625116.xls
BOQ • 0.29 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].