Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹3.9 LAccepted-Finance | ₹3.9 L | L1 | Accepted-Finance Lower rate |
| 2 | L2₹4.1 LAccepted-Finance | ₹4.1 L | L2 | Accepted-Finance Higher rate |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | GV ELLAIYAN CONTRACTORS L1 | SPK ENTERPRISES L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00 | Charges for dismantling of 150 NB, MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 6 | mtr | 2,320 ₹13,920 Lowest | 2,500 ₹15,000 |
| 2.00 | Charges for dismantling of 125NB, MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 11 | mtr | 1,265 ₹13,915 Lowest | 1,300 ₹14,300 |
| 3.00 | Charges for dismantling of 50NB MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 1 | mtr | 506 ₹506 Lowest | 550 ₹550 |
| 4.00 | Charges for dismantling of 40NB MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges. | 23 | mtr | 405 ₹9,315 Lowest | 450 ₹10,350 |
| 5.00 | Charges for welding of 150 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges. | 36 | joints | 1,660 ₹59,760 Lowest | 1,700 ₹61,200 |
| 6.00 | Charges for welding of 125 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges. | 22 | joints | 1,460 ₹32,120 Lowest | 1,500 ₹33,000 |
| 7.00 | Charges for welding of 50 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges. | 10 | joints | 905 ₹9,050 Lowest | 1,000 ₹10,000 |
| 8.00 | Charges for welding of 40 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges. | 16 | joints | 725 ₹11,600 Lowest | 800 ₹12,800 |
| 9.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of 150NB, M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 6 | mtr | 2,641 ₹15,846 Lowest | 2,700 ₹16,200 |
| 10.00 | Charges for fabrication and erection of 125NB, M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL) | 11 | mtr | 2,200 ₹24,200 Lowest | 2,300 ₹25,300 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹3,800
Closing Date
17 Feb 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
The Chief Engineer
The Chief Engineer, North Chennai Thermal Power Station - I, Chennai - 120
NCTPS I Operation Circle CA Dn DM Plant Dismantling the existing damaged 150 NB 125 NB 50NB and 40NB MSRL Spool pieces bends Tee Pieces with flanges and Diaphragm valves Fabrication and Erection of new MSRL pipes and fitting and Overhauling of diaph
2026_EB_650549_1
CE/NCTPS-I/SE/OPN/76/2025-26
Open Tender
Power/Energy Projects/Products
Works
60 days
NCTPS - I
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹3,800
Yes
25 Jun 2026
3 Feb 2026
18 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
17 Feb 2026
3 Feb 2026
Charges for dismantling of 150 NB, MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges.
Charges for dismantling of 125NB, MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges.
Charges for dismantling of 50NB MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges.
Charges for dismantling of 40NB MS Rubber lined pipe in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge line, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges.
Charges for welding of 150 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for welding of 125 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for welding of 50 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for welding of 40 NB M.S Pipe joint for the following sizes including cost of MS welding electrodes, consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for fabrication and erection of 150NB, M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fabrication and erection of 125NB, M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fabrication and erection of 50NB M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for fabrication and erection of 40NB M.S ERW pipe with valve as per requirement of site condition. including cost of required bolt & nut and consumables and T&P hire charges.(M.S ERW pipes will be supplied by TNPGCL)
Charges for retrieval of 150NB M.S. flanges from the damaged released pipe lines and reconditioning. including cost of consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for retrieval of 125NB M.S. flanges from the damaged released pipe lines and reconditioning. including cost of consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for retrieval of 50NB M.S. flanges from the damaged released pipe lines and reconditioning. including cost of consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges for retrieval of 40NB M.S. flanges from the damaged released pipe lines and reconditioning. including cost of consumables and T & P hire charges.
Charges Rubber lining, Sand blasting, Coating of adhesive compound providing 8 hours gap between each coating before patching of natural rubber, rubber lining (Vulcanizing) by hot banding process of the pressure sand filter 1, 2, & 3 inlet & outlet pipe lines 150NB, 125NB, 100NB, 65NB, 40NB & 25 NB M.S ERW spool piece / reducer / Tee & Bend, including cost of consumables and T&P hire charges
Charges for overhauling of 150 NB diaphragm valves in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge piping Including cost of consumables and hire charges for T&P's.)
Charges for painting with one coat of Red oxide paint 2 coats of enamel paint in Neutralizing pit pump suction and discharge pipe lines, including cost of paint, consumables and T&P hire charges.
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.68 MB
BOQ_780009.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].