Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹10.0 LAccepted-Finance | ₹10.0 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance 1L |
| 2 | 2₹10.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹10.5 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance 2L |
| 3 | 3₹11.0 LRejected-Finance 94 9 DAYANAGAR ROAD COSSIMBAZAR MURSHIDABAD W B 742102 | MURSHIDABAD | MURSHIDABAD | WEST BENGAL | 742102 | ₹11.0 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance 3L |
Tender Value
₹10.0 L
EMD Value
₹20,000
Closing Date
12 Dec 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
E.E.-VI
1, HOGG STREET, KOLKATA-87
IMPROVEMENT OF SEWER LINE FROM 4 T.B LN TO 2/E CANTOPHER LN AND 9B CANTOPHER LN TO 2/1 M.P LN IN WD-054
2025_KMC_951501_1
VI/054/APAS/01/163/10/0001
Open Tender
CIVIL WORKS
Percentage
45 days
WARD 54
Please refer Tender documents.
5 documents required · 5 mandatory
₹0
₹20,000
3 Sept 2026
18 Nov 2025
15 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
12 Dec 2025
18 Nov 2025
eProcurement System of Government of West Bengal Created By: JISAN ALI Created Date/Time: 14-Jan-2026 04:31 PM Tender Title: VI/054/APAS/01/163/10/0001 Tender ID: 2025_KMC_951501_1
Tender Inviting Authority: EE/C/Br-VI
Name of Work: IMPROVEMENT OF SWEAR LINE FROM 4 T.B LN TO 2/E CANTOPHER LN AND 9B CANTOPHER LN TO 2/1 M.P LN IN WD-054
Contract No: APAS/01/163/10/0001
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 SUNDAR CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7634573 999056.32 0.00 999056.00 Nine Lakh Ninety Nine Thousand Fifty Six
2.00 GHOSH AND COMPANY (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7635426 999056.32 5.47 1053705.00 Ten Lakh Fifty Three Thousand Seven Hundred and Five
3.00 P D CONSTRUCTION (GSTN-NA) BID ID -7542040 999056.32 9.99 1098862.00 Ten Lakh Ninety Eight Thousand Eight Hundred and Sixty Two
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SUNDAR CONSTRUCTION(999056.00)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: VI/054/APAS/01/163/10/0001 Tender ID: 2025_KMC_951501_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SUNDAR CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7634573) 999056.00 L1
2 GHOSH AND COMPANY (BID ID -7635426) 1053705.00 L2
3 P D CONSTRUCTION (BID ID -7542040) 1098862.00 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.67 MB
ROAD.pdf
Additional Documents • 1.43 MB
F16310.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.73 MB
BOQ_2274247.xls
BOQ • 0.31 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].