Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹5.7 Cr
EMD Value
₹13.4 L
Closing Date
1 Oct 2026, 3:00 pm
Chief Engineer
Civil Engineering Division, Bhabha Atomic Research Centre, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
Construction of 6 (six) numbers of new open ground water wells with RCC Steining in Phase-II, at various locations in BARC Premises, Trombay, Mumbai- 400085.
2026_BARC_924790_1
BARC/CED/ET/37/2026-2027 Dated 03/09/2026
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
730 days
various locations in BARC Premises, Trombay
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹13.4 L
CED, BARC, Trombay, Mumbai-400085
4 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026
7 Oct 2026
4 Sept 2026
1 Oct 2026
18 Sept 2026
4 Sept 2026 - 11 Sept 2026
11 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m the periphery of the area cleared. | 20,000 | SqM | - | - |
| 2Earth work excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator) / manual means in all types of soil other than soft and hard rock, dressing the sides of foundation, ramming of bottom etc. including shoring and dewatering (if necessary) and refilling with selected excavated earth in layers of not more than 500 mm thick, each layer well rammed and consolidated including disposing the surplus earth within a distance of 200 m all as per specifications including clearing Jungle, uprooting of vegetation, grass, etc. complete and as directed by the Engineer-in-charge. | |||||
| 2.1 | From 0.0m to 1.5m level from average round level | 500 | CuM | - | - |
| 2.2 | From 1.50 to 3.00 m depth | 100 | CuM | - | - |
| 3Providing and supplying of Long Boom Poclain ( Maximum Digging Capacity- 50Feet) and normal proclain for excavation in all types of soil including soft and hard rock up to 12 meter and 6m depth respectively for open well construction at various locations inside BARC. The quoted rate shall include cost of supply poclain, cost of transportation, fuel, lubricant oil , all consumables and providing manpower such as one operator & helper (1 nos.) with tools, all PPE's and all safety equipments required to carry out the job, etc. complete as directed by the Project Engineer. Note: (1) The poclain shall work 8 (eight) hours 30 (Thirty ) minutes per day basis with 30( Thirty) minutes of break, inside the BARC premises and the hours will be calculated only for excavation, breaking /filling operation period at working place/ site, etc. Parking space will be given at the time of continuous work condition with prior approval from competent authority. (2) All PPE's and safety equipments are to be arranged by the Contractor at his own cost. (3) Payment shall be made according to hours calculated per vehicle on pro-rata basis. Also, in case of emergency night duty working hours, payment will be paid on pro-rata basis only and no other extra payment shall be done. (4) In case of failure of poclain during operation, alternate poclain of same capacity shall be arranged by the contractor without any delay. (5) The driver should have good credentials and shall have valid PVC, driving license and address proof. They should be in a position to understand Hindi / English / local language. (6)The make and model of the poclain should not be more than 8 years old, functional with all valid documents. (7)The Poclain shall be maintained in good working condition. (8)The poclain should be free from all sorts of defects and will be subjected to inspection by a representative of BARC whose decision is final and binding as regards suitability of that particular vehicle. (9)The cost of POL, maintenance of vehicle including replacement of parts, hydraulic oil, wages of driver, Motor Vehicle taxes, comprehensive insurance, etc. shall be payable by the Contractor and BARC shall have no liability towards usage of the vehicle. (10)The cost of damages to any Government movable/immovable property in and around the site shall be entirely borne by the Contractor. (11)The contractor shall arrange adequate insurance coverage for his personnel. Department shall not be responsible for any liability arising out of any accident / injury caused to the driver while executing the job. (12)The contractor shall follow minimum wages act and other rules of Government of Maharashtra. (13)No revision of price shall be entertained during the period of contract. | |||||
| 3.1 | All types of soil including soft and hard rocks by bucket/ breaker up to 12m depth( with operator & helper (1nos)) | 140 | Per Day | - | - |
| 3.2 | All types of soil including soft and hard rocks by bucket/ breaker up to 6m depth( with operator & helper (1nos)) | 40 | Per Day | - | - |
| 4Lead charges for lead Exceeding 2 KM but not exceeding 3 KM, by mechanical transport including loading, unloading, stacking / levelling etc. Note: The rates in respect of Item Nos 4.1 and 4.2 are applicable for NET Quantities arrived at after making deduction for voids @ 20% in respect of soil and @ 50% in respect of Rock from corresponding STACK / TRUCK Measurement | |||||
| 4.1 | Soil | 10,000 | CuM | - | - |
| 4.2 | Rock | 6,000 | CuM | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.04 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.88 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.39 MB
ProformaofScheduleET37.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.07 MB
ScheduleAET37.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.04 MB
letterofTransmittalET37.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.18 MB
BOQ_971817.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
DrawingET37.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.45 MB
FormAtoHTechbidET37.xls
Tender Documents • 0.12 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .