Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹1.3 L
EMD Value
₹2,523
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 1:00 pm
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER MIDNAPORE ELECTRI
OFFICE OF THE ASSISTANT ENGINEER MIDNAPORE ELECTRICAL SUB-DIVISION, P.W.Dte. P.O.Midnapore, Dist. Paschim Medinipur.
SITC of Glow Sign Board at Midnapore Open C. Home.
2026_WBPWD_5021634_1
WBPWD/AE/MESD/NIT-04/e-Q /2026-2027
Open Tender
ELECTRICAL WORKS ORG
Percentage
7 days
PASCHIM MIDNAPORE
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,523
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
19 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | S & F of Glow Sign Board (15 ft x 4 ft x 10 inch depth) made from 50x50x6mm MS angle, 40x5mm MS flat with cross and radial support. All side of the Board (except front) should be cover with 18 SWG GI sheet to protect rain water, ventilation system & hinge doors to be provided back side of the structures for fixing and repairing of electrical fittings including nut, bolts, & washers etc. The entire board should be painted with one coat of synthetic enamel paint(Inside White) over one coat of RO primer. The front fascia of the board is to be made with 3mm thick White PVC sheet of export quality having suitable size and to be fixed on the front structure by S & F suitable size aluminium/steel angle, SS Screws. The matter is to be encrypted by best quality vinyl sheet as per approved size, colour & matter which will be pasted properly over the PVC sheet. The sign board should be illuminated by 18-20 watt LED tube lamp ( 16 no's) [ Make - Philips, TMC 501 P1 x TLED 22W P3242 with 18 W LED T8 Lamp( Type - MAS LED tube 1200 mm 18 W 865 T81) to be fixed on flat iron structure fabricated for fixing purpose with Bakelite terminals box incl. necessary connection with 3x1.5 sq. mm stranded copper wire through flexible PVC pipe for proper illumination of the GSB from inside as per direction of EIC. the complete glow sign is to be fixed on roof top incl. connection form nearest power source to sign board by (2x2.5 + 1x1.5) - sq.mm PVC insulates Cu. Wire up to 8 meter as per direction of EIC. incl necessary grouting and support by angle iron from back side also Making necessary scaffolding arrangement for installation of the above mentioned sign board with Carrying charges from workshop to site. (Matter should be encrypted in BENGALI or ENGLISH as per approved by authority) | - | Sq. Ft. | 1.25 | - |
| 2 | Supplying & Fixing PVC waterproof type looping cable box size 200x150x100 mm deep comprising of one 250 V 15 A kit-kat fuse unit, one NL on porcelain insulator, one compression type brass cable gland for upto 2- core 16 sqmm PVC/A cable and having lined with rubber gasketted PVC top cover with brass machine screws etc., earthing terminal with lug, on wall incl. necessary connection. (Make - Syntex) (NS) | - | Each | 2.25 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.97 MB
BOQ_5100437.xls
BOQ • 0.34 MB
2911.pdf
Tender Documents • 0.50 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].