Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹20 L
Closing Date
25 Sept 2026, 1:30 pm
Single Packet
Normal Tender
No
Itemwise/Consigneewise
Lowest to Highest
RITES
RDSO
120 days
Expenditure
Rail Pads
12
4 conditions
The railway reserves the right to procure entire or bulk quantity of the tendered item from RDSO approved sources (to RDSO UVAM Sub Item ID 3100584002) or their authorized dealer only as per Clause 16.3 under Section 2 of General Tender Condition of Eastern Railway. Note : Vendors whose prototype for 6.2 mm CGRSP has not been cleared/approved as per their RDSO approval status as on date of Closing of Tender and their name is appearing as approved or developmental source, such vendors will not be eligible for any ordering for the tendered item.
The status of the firm shall be reckoned as on the date of tender opening and not thereafter, unless a case of removal / downgrading / suspension / banning. 3. Authorized agents/dealers of RDSO approved sources must attach valid tender specific authorization certificate along with their offer, otherwise their offer will be summarily rejected.
In terms of Railway Board letter no.2020/RS(G)/779/2/Pt.1 (E3322671) dated 20.08.2024 and in keeping with the Public Procurement (Preference to Make in India) Order 2017 as amended time to time, it has been found that there is sufficient local capacity and competition in supply of the tendered item of required quality and therefore, public Procurement of this tendered item is restricted to Class-I local suppliers only (Class-I local supplier means a supplier having local content equal to or more than50 percent). The vendors who do not qualify to be Class-I local suppliers should not quote in the tender as their offers shall not be considered for any ordering. In case any vendor who does not qualify to be a Class-I local supplier for the tendered item, participates in the tender, it does so at its own risk and cost and Railway shall not be liable for any loss or damage caused to the vendors.
Offers from allied /sister concern firms : : In case of allied /sister concern firms, only one of the allied /sister concern firm is eligible to participate in the tender as per IRS conditions. If more than one allied /sister concern firms participate in the tender, offer of all the allied /sister concern firms will be ignored.
53 conditions
Bidder should go through the Tender document, IRS Conditions of contract, General Tender conditions of Eastern Railway, Special conditions [if any] and other Conditions specified/attached with the tender.
In case of Authorized Dealer, bidder has uploaded Tender Specific Authorization Certificate along with offer.
Bidder has deposited required EMD amount as applicable as the case may be.
In case of micro and small enterprises, firm has submitted documentary evidence of being micro or small enterprises issued by nodal agencies as per public procurement policy
I/We also confirm that Rates & Other financial terms, delivery terms & inspection terms quoted in relevant column of respective bid will only the ruling terms for acceptance. Such terms quoted anywhere else should be ignored.
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
2 conditions
Validity of Offer: No deviation from the offer validity period stipulated in the tender is permitted.
Price Variation Clause: No deviation from the Price Variation Clause stipulated in the tender is permitted.
1 location · 90,00,000 Numbers total
2 years RGC for COMPOSITE GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE(CGRSP) FOR 60 KG. UIC RAIL WITH 6.2 MM THICKNESS
12261094~ER
12261094
Open - Indigenous
Goods
Kolkata, West Bengal
₹0
₹20 L
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
1 item · 90,00,000 Numbers total
COMPOSITE GROOVED RUBBER SOLE PLATE(CGRSP) FOR 60 KG. UIC RAIL WITH 6.2 MM THI CKNESS DRG: (RDSO) RDSO/T-6618 SPEC: (RDSO) T- 55-2025 Revision-01 [ Warranty Period: 96 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age , Item Category : Normal , Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] [ Rate of supply 300000 units per Month , Commencement Time Allowed -1 Day ]
| Delivery Location | State | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| ANYWHERE IN ER | — | 9000000.00 Numbers |
| Total | 90,00,000 Numbers | |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TDG0042Rev.pdf
ATTACHMENT
FinalPVCformulaeforERCMLFPGRSPHVN18.08.2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Instructions_to_tenderes_for_manual_and_Etenders_30.01.2026.pdf
ATTACHMENT
IRSConditionofContractLatest.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ANNEXURE-DSPECIALTERMSCONDITIONS.pdf
ATTACHMENT
RT-6618.pdf
ATTACHMENT
ProcessInspectionofRailPad.pdf
ATTACHMENT
T-55-2025.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].