Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹43.7 L
EMD Value
₹87,400
Closing Date
16 Sept 2026, 6:00 pm
GE AF Adm Area Agra
GE (AF) Adm Area Agra UP 282008
PROVN OF ROOF TREATMENT IN CERTAIN MD ACCN UNDER AGE BR-I OF GE (AF) ADM AREA AT AF STATION AGRA (2nd Call
2025_MES_741973_2
8000-2312/E8
Open Tender
Civil Works
Item Rate
180 days
GE AF Adm Area Agra
Please refer Tender documents.
4 documents required · 4 mandatory
₹500
GE AF Adm Area Agra
₹87,400
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
18 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
9 Sept 2026
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Dismantling of existing roof treatment including tar felt cement plaster etc from roof surface including cleaning of surface and removal of debris out of MOD land complete all as specified and as directed. | 4,130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 2 | Demolition of cement concrete (unreinforced ) of any description from RCC roof slab (padding etc.) not otherwise specifically provided for and removal of demolition material to out side MOD land complete all as specified and directed. | 103.25 | Cum | - | - |
| 3 | M&L cement concrete (1:2:4) type B0, ( using 12.5mm graded stone aggregate) finished even and smooth using extra cement as in roof padding for levelling/maintaining slope etc. mixed with and including liquid water proofing compound ISI marked @ 200 ml per bag of cement complete all as specified and directed.
Note:- Rate of water proofing compound shall be included under this item. | 103.25 | CUM | - | - |
| 4 | M&L rendering or screed bed 10 mm thick in average on RCC roof slab/parapet in CM 1:3 mixed with and including liquid water proofing compound @ 200 ml per bag of cement finishing even and smooth without using cement complete all as specified and directed. Note:- Rate of water proofing compound shall be included under this item. | 4,130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 5 | M&L for applying water proofing treatment to roof including vertical surfaces with APP based polymeric membrane, 3 mm thick (min.) weight not less than 3.50 kg/sqm reinforced with polyster non woven fabric ( weighing n. less than 160 gm / sqm ) shall be applied over a coat of hot blown bitumen 85/25 conforming to IS-702 @ 1.20 Kg/Sqm over a coat of bituminous primer @ 0.30 ltrs/Sqm surface, application of APP modified membrane and joint shall be sealed by torch application. The overlaps shall be minimum 100 mm on the transverse direction and 100 mm on longitudinal direction complete all as specified & directed.
Note:- Treatment shall be done through authorised representative of manufacturer. | 4,130 | Sqm | - | - |
| 6 | M&L for 20 to 22 mm thick PCC tiles machine pressed factory made of size 300 mm x 300 mm as per IS-1237-1980, laid over and including 12 mm thick screed bed in cement mortar 1:3 mixed with liquid water proofing compound @ 200 ml per bag of cement, grouted flush in cement mortar CM 1:3 mixed with 5% crude oil by weight of cement incl dismantling complete all as specified and directed.
Note :- Rate of water proofing compound and crude oil shall deemed to be included under this item). | 250 | Sqm | - | - |
| 7 | M&L for two coat of aluminium paint over the APP modified [email protected] Kg/Sqm complete all as specified. | 3,880 | Sqm | - | - |
| 8 | M&L cutting out cracks to V-section in existing roofs or terracing, cleaning out, wetting, grouting, with cement and sand slurry in 1:3 complete all as specified and directed. | 500 | RM | - | - |
| 9 | Disconnecting existing tanks, setting aside (or lowering if required) for repairs, cleaning, etc. and hoisting if required reconnecting and re-fixing in position. Cleaning and removing all scale and dirt, etc, from tanks exc. 500 litres but n.exc 1000 litres capacity and from mouths of circulating pipes, etc complete all as specified and directed. | 5 | Each | - | - |
| 10 | Disconnecting existing tanks, setting aside (or lowering if required) for repairs, cleaning, etc. and hoisting if required reconnecting and re-fixing in position Cleaning & removing all scale & dirt, etc. from tanks & form mouths of circulating pipes, etc.exc 250 & n exc 500 litres complete all as specified and directed. | 30 | Each | - | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.30 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 1.56 MB
TenderT66.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.58 MB
BOQ_882604.xls
BOQ • 1.42 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .