Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹8.9 L
EMD Value
Exempted
Closing Date
23 Sept 2026, 8:00 pm
Published by the portal for queries and grievance redressal on this tender.
TENDERING FOR THE JOB OF GARDENING SERVICES
9839268
GEM/2026/B/7989832
Two Packet Bid
Garden Manpower,Additional Manpower,Pitunia,Danthas,Zinia,Salvia,Dahlia,Varbena,Siluriya,Nayantara,
Kolkata, West Bengal
Total value wise evaluation
BOQ
11 documents required · 11 mandatory
3 yrs
₹3 L
₹3 L
80%
TERRITORY MANAGER, EASTERN REGION, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, Ministry of Petroleum, and Natural Gas, (Nirmalya Chakraborty)
Exempted
Yes
2 Sept 2026
2 Sept 2026
23 Sept 2026
| Item No | Item Title | Description | Qty | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (days) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Garden Manpower | Gardening | 12 | Months | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 2 | Additional Manpower | Additional | 60 | EA | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 3 | Pitunia | Pitunia | 480 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 4 | Danthas | Danthas | 240 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 5 | Zinia | Zinia | 48 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 6 | Salvia | Salvia | 240 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 7 | Dahlia | Dahlia | 60 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 8 | Varbena | Varbena | 180 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 9 | Siluriya | Siluriya | 60 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
| 10 | Nayantara | Nayantara | 360 | No | Rudra Prasad Nayak 700095,Rajabandh Chatty, Durgapur Dist-Paschim Bardman | 365 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
bid_9839268.pdf
GEM_BID • 0.21 MB
boq_gem_2026-09-01-20-02-10_2e3e7aa3848a24ed17e22c532c89f62b.pdf
BOQ • 0.07 MB
boq_gem_2026-09-01-20-02-10_f364a9b0f14c2c9f53eea52aea64a663.csv
BOQ • 0.00 MB
1788354151.xlsx
GEM_OTHER • 0.01 MB
NIT_7afa0725-12c1-44f6-aaed1788369831940_bycon4.bpcl.fatuha.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 1.12 MB
gtc.pdf
GEM_OTHER • 0.71 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].