Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹16.9 LAccepted-AOC | ₹16.9 L Quoted ₹12.9 L | L1 | Accepted-AOC Accept |
| 2 | L2₹13.4 LRejected-Finance | ₹13.4 L | L2 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
| 3 | L3₹14.5 LRejected-Finance | ₹14.5 L | L3 | Rejected-Finance Reject |
Tender Value
₹16.9 L
EMD Value
₹12,703
Closing Date
6 Sept 2025, 5:30 pmClosed
CMO
Muncipal Council Chhatarpur
Const. Rcc Drain Ward no 37 Diffrent place Muncipal Area Chhatarpur
2025_UAD_441643_1
6489_4
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
180 days
Muncipal Council Chhatarpur
Please Refer Tender Document
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹2,000
₹12,703
17 Aug 2026
2 Aug 2025
8 Sept 2025
2 Aug 2025
6 Sept 2025
2 Aug 2025
eProcurement System Government of Madhya Pradesh Created By: Madhuri Sharma Created Date/Time: 16-Oct-2025 02:54 PM Tender Title: Const. Rcc Drain Ward no 37 Diffrent place Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Tender ID: 2025_UAD_441643_1
Tender Inviting Authority: MUNICIPAL COUNCIL CHHATARPUR
Name of Work: Const. Rcc Drain Ward no 37 Diffrent place Muncipal Area Chhatarpur
Contract No: 6489/01.08.2025
SCHEDULE OF WORK / ITEM(S)
Sl.No Bidder Name Estimated Rate Quoted Percentage Quoted Rate in Figures and Words (Iteration 0)
1.00 Gargi Construction (GSTN-23BZOPS1324R1ZR) BID ID -1335368 1693709.00 -20.77 1341925.64 Thirteen Lakh Fourty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Twenty Five
2.00 OP Construction (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1335366 1693709.00 -14.52 1447782.45 Fourteen Lakh Fourty Seven Thousand Seven Hundred and Eighty Two
3.00 SURYODAY INFRA SALES (GSTN-NA) BID ID -1335319 1693709.00 -23.72 1291961.23 Tweleve Lakh Ninty One Thousand Nine Hundred and Sixty One
Lowest Amount Quoted BY: SURYODAY INFRA SALES(1291961.23)
BOQ Summary Details Tender Title: Const. Rcc Drain Ward no 37 Diffrent place Muncipal Area Chhatarpur Tender ID: 2025_UAD_441643_1
Sheet Name Sl.No Bidder Name Amount Bid Rank
BoQ1 1 SURYODAY INFRA SALES (BID ID -1335319) 1291961.23 L1
2 Gargi Construction (BID ID -1335368) 1341925.64 L2
3 OP Construction (BID ID -1335366) 1447782.45 L3
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].