Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹55.6 Cr
EMD Value
₹1.1 Cr
Closing Date
30 Sept 2026, 3:00 pm
Yes (up to 3 members)
No
Two Packet System
Normal Tender
No
Not Applicable
Lowest to Highest
120 days
Expenditure
Capital (Works)
BRIDGE CON
13 conditions · 2 needing a document upload
10.2. Financial Eligibility Criteria: The tenderer must have minimum average annual contractual turnover of V/N or "V" whichever is less, where V= Advertised value of the tender in crores of Rupees N= Number of years prescribed for completion of work for which bids have been invited. The average annual contractual turnover shall be calculated as an average of "total contractual payments" in the previous three financial years, as per the audited balance sheet. However, in case balance sheet of the previous year is yet to be prepared/ audited, the audited balance sheet of the fourth previous year shall be considered for calculating average annual contractual turnover. The tenderers shall submit requisite information as per Annexure-2 of Chapter-3, along with copies of Audited Balance Sheets duly certified by the Chartered Accountant/ Certificate from Chartered Accountant duly supported by Audited Balance Sheet. 10.3 Bid Capacity: The tender/technical bid will be evaluated based on bid capacity formula detailed in Annexure-3 of Chapter-3. The statement of existing commitments and balance amount of ongoing works should be submitted as per Annexure-E attached with tender document.
10.1Technical Eligibility Criteria: (a) The tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of the tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of the tender, or (iii)One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of the tender. Similar nature of work means: - "Supplying, Fabrication, Erection & Launching of Open Web Girder/Bow String Girder/N-Type Truss/Camel Back Truss (including composite Open Web/Bow String Girder/N-Type Truss/Camel Back Truss)" subject to the condition that those firms, who are on the RDSO's approved list of venders for fabrication of steel bridge girders, will be eligible. In case tenderer/firm is not on the list of RDSO approved firm for steel bridge girder, then tenderers/firms will have to get the steel girder manufactured through an RDSO firm in the RDSO approved premises only. (b) (i) In case of tenders for composite works (e.g. works involving more than one distinct component, such as Civil Engineering works, S&T works, Electrical works, OHE works etc. and in the case of major bridges - substructure, superstructure etc.), tenderer must have successfully completed or substantially completed any of the following categories of work(s) during last 07 (seven) years, ending last day of month previous to the one in which tender is invited: (i)Three similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 30% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (ii)Two similar works each costing not less than the amount equal to 40% of advertised value of each component of tender, or (iii)One similar work each costing not less than the amount equal to 60% of advertised value of each component of tender. Note for b (1): Separate completed works of minimum required values shall also be considered for due fulfilment of technical eligibility criteria for different components. (b)(2) In such cases, what constitutes a component in a composite work shall be clearly pre-defined with estimated tender cost of it, as part of the tender documents without any ambiguity. (b)(3) To evaluate the technical eligibility of tenderer, only components of work as stipulated in tender documents for evaluation of technical eligibility, shall be considered. The scope of work covered in other remaining components shall be either executed by tenderer himself if he has work experience as mentioned in clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract of or through subcontractor fulfilling the requirements as per clause 7 of the Standard General Conditions of Contract or jointly i.e., partly himself and remaining through subcontractor, with prior approval of Chief Engineer in writing.
5 conditions
Please enter the percentage of local content in the material being offered. Please enter 0 for fully imported items, and 100 for fully indigenous items. The definition and calculation of local content shall be in accordance with the Make in India policy as incorporated in the tender conditions.
Special conditions mentioned in Chapter -9 below the tender schedule will be applicable.
Fabrication, supplying, erection & launching of composite girder for Br No- 43(1X24.4m) as per Drawing No. RDSO/B-11751/R3 series & Br. No- 50A(1X30.5m) OWG as per Drawing No. RDSO/B-17161 series b/t Mehdawal - Pasai station of Khalilabad - Bahraich New Line, Br. No. 106(5x24.4 m) as per RDSO drawing no. RDSO/B-11751/R3 series, Br. No. 82(1x18.3 m), Br. No. 88(1x18.3 m), Br. No. 105(1x18.3 m) as per RDSO drawing no. RDSO/B-11753/R3 series and OWG (ballasted) for Br No-72(1X30.5 m), Br No-95(1X30.5 m), Br. No. 75(1x30.5 m) as per Drawing No. RDSO/B-17186 series of Sahjanwa - Doharighat New Line Project of Lucknow Division , Fabrication, supplying, erection & launching of ROB 72.0 m Camel Back at LC no. 20A at Railway Span 76100 mm as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/B-10442 at Aurnihar Yard in of BSB division Open web girder for Br No- 404(2X 45.7m) as per Drg. No. RDSO/B-17181 series & Br No-406(3 X 30.5m) as per Drawing No. RDSO/B-17186 series b/t Burhwal- Bindaura station in connection with Third Line work between Burhwal - Barabanki section & Fabrication, Supplying, Erection and Launching of Pathway, Inspection Ladder, Trolley Refuse of OWG & Composite Girder for above mentioned Bridges as per RDSO Drg. No. CBS-0045 and CBS-0046 and as per approved drawing & balance/left over steel works of ROBs and any other bridges of North Eastern Railway.
DYCE-CON-BR-GKP-11-2026~NER
DYCE-CON-BR-GKP-11-2026
Open
Works - General
18 Months
Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
₹0
₹1.1 Cr
1 Sept 2026
1 Sept 2026
16 Sept 2026
58 items across 3 schedules
| # | Description | Unit | Qty | Rate | Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| — | 430.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying, fabrication, assembling of all types of steel girders of specified spans with structural steel conforming to Quality "B0" Grade Designation E250 conforming to IS:2062,erection/slewing/end launching of steel girders with cranes or any other approved launching methods as per site conditions(not requiring traffic block)on sub-structure including provision of trolley refuges etc.,complete as per approved QAP and drawings conforming to IRS-B1-2001and other relevant codes and specifications. Note:1.Detailed fabrication and erection drawings & launching methodology will be prepared by the contractor and got approved from Railway. 2.The rate is all inclusive including launching in position,complete in all respect except cost of (i) Painting/Metalising; (ii)Bearings&(iii)HSFG bolts which shall be paid extra under relevant item. 3.The payment shall be made on the the or etical weight of main components and gusset plates only. 4. Payment Schedule:(i) Receipt of material at site: 40%(ii) Fabrication of girders: 20%(iii) Erection/Launching: 20%(iv) Completion in all respects: 20%, USSOR ITEM NO. 041011(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- Plate Girder/Semi Through Girder/Composite Girder (Steel Work). | — | — | — | 5,62,50,260.8 | |
| — | 2305.20 | — | — | ||
| Supplying, fabrication, assembling of all types of steel girders of specified spans with structural steel conforming to Quality "B0" Grade Designation E250 conforming to IS:2062,erection/slewing/end launching of steel girders with cranes or any other approved launching methods as per site conditions(not requiring traffic block)on sub-structure including provision of trolley refuges etc.,complete as per approved QAP and drawings conforming to IRS-B1-2001and other relevant codes and specifications. Note:1.Detailed fabrication and erection drawings & launching methodology will be prepared by the contractor and got approved from Railway. 2.The rate is all inclusive including launching in position,complete in all respect except cost of (i) Painting/Metalising; (ii)Bearings&(iii)HSFG bolts which shall be paid extra under relevant item. 3.The payment shall be made on the the or etical weight of main components and gusset plates only. 4. Payment Schedule:(i) Receipt of material at site: 40%(ii) Fabrication of girders: 20%(iii) Erection/Launching: 20%(iv) Completion in all respects: 20%, USSOR ITEM NO. 041012(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- Open Web Girder | — | — | — | 34,00,07,295.11 | |
| — | 1000.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying, fabrication, assembling of all types of steel girders of specified spans with structural steel conforming to Quality "B0" Grade Designation E250 conforming to IS:2062,erection/slewing/end launching of steel girders with cranes or any other approved launching methods as per site conditions(not requiring traffic block)on sub-structure including provision of trolley refuges etc.,complete as per approved QAP and drawings conforming to IRS-B1-2001and other relevant codes and specifications. Note:1.Detailed fabrication and erection drawings & launching methodology will be prepared by the contractor and got approved from Railway. 2.The rate is all inclusive including launching in position,complete in all respect except cost of (i) Painting/Metalising; (ii)Bearings&(iii)HSFG bolts which shall be paid extra under relevant item. 3.The payment shall be made on the the or etical weight of main components and gusset plates only. 4. Payment Schedule:(i) Receipt of material at site: 40%(ii) Fabrication of girders: 20%(iii) Erection/Launching: 20%(iv) Completion in all respects: 20%, USSOR ITEM NO. 041013(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- Extra for using steel conforming to Grade Designation E350 instead of Grade Designation E250 of Quality "B0" as per IS: 2062. | — | — | — | 36,12,430 | |
| — | 339.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying fabrication & fixing access ladders,inspection platforms trolley refuges etc.on bridges with structural steel conforming to IS:2062 including welding/bolting,priming painting with one coat of ready mixed paint of Zinc Chromate (IS:104) with DFT of 25-30 microns followed by one coat of Zinc chrome Red Oxied (IS:2074) with DFT of25 microns with all material,labour,T&P as a complete job. Note: Painting shall be paid separately under relevant item. | — | — | — | 2,97,78,200.7 | |
| — | 159025.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying and fixing HSFG bolts of any dia and any length with suitable nuts including DTI washers conforming to IRS-B1-2001 for bridges and steel structures with contractors labour, tools and plants and lead and lift etc., complete. | — | — | — | 2,39,44,394.25 | |
| — | 43314.75 | — | — | ||
| Metallizing of steel work of girders with sprayed aluminium after surface preparation by Sand/grit blasting,followed by one coat of etch primer(IS:5666)&one coat of Zinc Chrome primer(IS:104)and two coats of aluminium paint(IS:2339)with all labour,T&P and material as a complete job duly conforming to all relevant specifications and process given under Clause 39 of IRS- B1-2001.Note:Nominal Thickness of sprayed Aluminium coating shall be 150 microns.DFTof Zinc chrome primer shall be 25-30microns and DFT of each coat of Aluminium paint shall be 12-14 microns, USSOR ITEM NO. 041041 (USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- On new girder during fabrication. | — | — | — | 2,67,23,035.01 | |
| — | 1252.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying,fitting & fixing in position true to line & level cast steel rocker/roller bearing of different load bearing capacity conforming to IS:7666,IS:9565,IS:1030,IS:919,IS:3073, & IRS bridge code including all accessories as per drawing & Technical specifications with all material,labour,T&P as a complete job.The payment shall be made for the load bearing capacity in metric tonne as per approved drawing. | — | — | — | 7,08,744.68 | |
| — | 1252.00 | — | — | ||
| Supplying, fitting & fixing in position true to line & level forged steel roller bearing of different load bearing capacity conforming to IS:7666,IS:9565,IS:1030,IS:919,IS:3073, & IRS bridge code including all accessories as per drawing & Technical specifications with all material,labour,T&P as a complete job.The payment shall be made for the load bearing capacity in metric tonne as per approved drawing. | — | — | — | 10,52,531.36 | |
| Cubic Centimetr e | 3416404.0 9 | — | — | ||
| Design,manufacturing,supplying & fixing in position elastomeric bearing true to line and level confirming to IS:3400,IS:226, BS-5400 under prestressed concrete girders/steel girders for pre-cast as well as cast in situ girders as per approved drawing.The rate shall include cost of load test of one no. bearing from railway approved firms and all fixing materials,equipments machineries,labour,taxes,loading,unloading,leadinglifting etc.complete rates include getting the drawing approved from railway and cost of inspection during manufacturing from railway approved organisation.Note: 1. The rate is for finished item complete and paid only after fixing in position below the girder. 2. The volume shall be given in the drawing and no deduction shall be made for inserted steel plates etc. | — | — | — | 40,99,684.91 | |
| — | 7.00 | — | — | ||
| Design, supply and fixing 300MT capacity Spherical Bearing in position true to line and level consisting of set of concave and convex mating steeling plate with alow frictions liding interface, flat sliding elements, guides and restraining rings; with all components conforming to approved drawing and technical specifications & Bridge Code including grouting of holes for anchor bolts and underside of base plate with approved non-shrink epoxy grout with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note:Sliding surface with PTFE or UHMWPE low friction thermoplastic material and steel for backing plate of Mild steel in accordance to IS:2062 grade-B. Cast steel in accordance with IS 1030 Grade 280 520 W. Stainless steel in accordance with AISI 304/316. Low friction thermo- astic sliding PTFE material either pure polytetrafluroethalyne (PTFE) Or Ultra High Molecular weight Polyethylene (UHMWPE). Austanitic steel is of stainless steel for the sliding interface shall be in or dance with AISI316LorO2Cr17NI12of IS-6911. The thickness of the stainless steel sheet shall be 3mm minimum.The stainless steel sheet shall be attached to its backing plate either by screwing/riveting or bycontinuous filletweld.Hardchromiumplatedsurfaceshall be entire curved surface of the convex steel platemating with hard chromiumplatedconcaveslidingsurface .The thicknessof thehard chromiumplatingshall beat least 100micronsand the final surface roughnessof theplatedsurfaceshall not exceed3microns.Bearing manufacturershall givetheguaranteeforsatisfactoryperformanceof bearing for period specified as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/B-17186/3 & RDSO/B-10442/18, USSOR ITEM NO. 041171(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):Spherical Fixed Bearing . | — | — | — | 6,63,396.02 | |
| — | 7.00 | — | — | ||
| Design, supply and fixing 300MT capacity Spherical Bearing in position true to line and level consisting of set of concave and convex mating steeling plate with alow frictions liding interface, flat sliding elements, guides and restraining rings; with all components conforming to approved drawing and technical specifications & Bridge Code including grouting of holes for anchor bolts and underside of base plate with approved non-shrink epoxy grout with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note:Sliding surface with PTFE or UHMWPE low friction thermoplastic material and steel for backing plate of Mild steel in accordance to IS:2062 grade-B. Cast steel in accordance with IS 1030 Grade 280 520 W. Stainless steel in accordance with AISI 304/316. Low friction thermo- astic sliding PTFE material either pure polytetrafluroethalyne (PTFE) Or Ultra High Molecular weight Polyethylene (UHMWPE). Austanitic steel is of stainless steel for the sliding interface shall be in or dance with AISI316LorO2Cr17NI12of IS-6911. The thickness of the stainless steel sheet shall be 3mm minimum.The stainless steel sheet shall be attached to its backing plate either by screwing/riveting or bycontinuous filletweld.Hardchromiumplatedsurfaceshall be entire curved surface of the convex steel platemating with hard chromiumplatedconcaveslidingsurface .The thicknessof thehard chromiumplatingshall beat least 100micronsand the final surface roughnessof theplatedsurfaceshall not exceed3microns.Bearing manufacturershall givetheguaranteeforsatisfactoryperformanceof bearing for period specified as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/B-17186/3 & RDSO/B-10442/18, USSOR ITEM NO. 041172(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):Spherical Free Float Bearing. | — | — | — | 5,74,315.49 | |
| — | 7.00 | — | — | ||
| Design, supply and fixing 300MT capacity Spherical Bearing in position true to line and level consisting of set of concave and convex mating steeling plate with alow frictions liding interface, flat sliding elements, guides and restraining rings; with all components conforming to approved drawing and technical specifications & Bridge Code including grouting of holes for anchor bolts and underside of base plate with approved non-shrink epoxy grout with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note:Sliding surface with PTFE or UHMWPE low friction thermoplastic material and steel for backing plate of Mild steel in accordance to IS:2062 grade-B. Cast steel in accordance with IS 1030 Grade 280 520 W. Stainless steel in accordance with AISI 304/316. Low friction thermo- astic sliding PTFE material either pure polytetrafluroethalyne (PTFE) Or Ultra High Molecular weight Polyethylene (UHMWPE). Austanitic steel is of stainless steel for the sliding interface shall be in or dance with AISI316LorO2Cr17NI12of IS-6911. The thickness of the stainless steel sheet shall be 3mm minimum.The stainless steel sheet shall be attached to its backing plate either by screwing/riveting or bycontinuous filletweld.Hardchromiumplatedsurfaceshall be entire curved surface of the convex steel platemating with hard chromiumplatedconcaveslidingsurface .The thicknessof thehard chromiumplatingshall beat least 100micronsand the final surface roughnessof theplatedsurfaceshall not exceed3microns.Bearing manufacturershall givetheguaranteeforsatisfactoryperformanceof bearing for period specified as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/B-17186/3 & RDSO/B-10442/18, USSOR ITEM NO. 041173(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):Spherical Slide Guide (L) Bearing | — | — | — | 8,23,165.84 | |
| — | 7.00 | — | — | ||
| Design, supply and fixing 300MT capacity Spherical Bearing in position true to line and level consisting of set of concave and convex mating steeling plate with alow frictions liding interface, flat sliding elements, guides and restraining rings; with all components conforming to approved drawing and technical specifications & Bridge Code including grouting of holes for anchor bolts and underside of base plate with approved non-shrink epoxy grout with all material, labour, T&P as a complete job. Note:Sliding surface with PTFE or UHMWPE low friction thermoplastic material and steel for backing plate of Mild steel in accordance to IS:2062 grade-B. Cast steel in accordance with IS 1030 Grade 280 520 W. Stainless steel in accordance with AISI 304/316. Low friction thermo- astic sliding PTFE material either pure polytetrafluroethalyne (PTFE) Or Ultra High Molecular weight Polyethylene (UHMWPE). Austanitic steel is of stainless steel for the sliding interface shall be in or dance with AISI316LorO2Cr17NI12of IS-6911. The thickness of the stainless steel sheet shall be 3mm minimum.The stainless steel sheet shall be attached to its backing plate either by screwing/riveting or bycontinuous filletweld.Hardchromiumplatedsurfaceshall be entire curved surface of the convex steel platemating with hard chromiumplatedconcaveslidingsurface .The thicknessof thehard chromiumplatingshall beat least 100micronsand the final surface roughnessof theplatedsurfaceshall not exceed3microns.Bearing manufacturershall givetheguaranteeforsatisfactoryperformanceof bearing for period specified as per RDSO Drg. No. RDSO/B-17186/3 & RDSO/B-10442/18, USSOR ITEM NO. 041174(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):Spherical Slide Guide (T) Bearing. | — | — | — | 7,85,382.29 | |
| — | 43912.75 | — | — | ||
| With one coat alluminium paint in dual containers conforming to IS:2339 with DFT of 15-20 microns. | — | — | — | 21,30,646.63 | |
| — | 59500.01 | — | — | ||
| Anti-Skid Stainless Steeel chequered plate conforming to latest IS: 6911, ISS Symbol 409 M, minimum 6mm thick (excluding bead height) with flat bottom and top pattern conforming to IS: 3502, 1A with bead height of minimum 0.8mm - on New Bridges as per RDSO drawings | — | — | — | 1,25,77,112.11 | |
| — | 35.00 | — | — | ||
| Quick cutting with abrasive rail cutter of all types of rail sections including wear resistant, head hardened rails up to 110 UTS, with contractors tools & plants, equipment, consumable with all lead & lift etc. complete as directed by Engineer in-charge. Abrasive Rail Cutter will be as per RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/1 (Rev. 01 of 2012) with latest status of RDSO; Rail Cutting Wheel Abrasive Disc will be as per RDSO Specification No.TM/SM/2 (Rev. 01 of 2020), USSOR ITEM NO. 161011(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- 60 Kg - 110/90 UTS - Outside Track. | — | — | — | 7,190.4 | |
| — | 200.00 | — | — | ||
| Drilling holes of 16 mm to 32 mm dia. with Rail Drilling machine including chamfering with appropriate chamfering tools in all types of rail section with contractor's tools & plants, equipment, consumable with all lead & lift etc. complete, as directed by Engineer in-charge. Rail Drilling Machine will be as per RDSO Specification No. TM/SM/3, dated 24.04.1991, USSOR ITEM NO. 161041(USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- Outside Track. | — | — | — | 9,982 | |
| — | 110.00 | — | — | ||
| Gas cutting of rail of various sections with contractor's tools & plants, as directed by engineer in-charge: USSOR ITEM NO. 064052 (USSOR/NER/2021(VER.-3):- Rail Section of 52 Kg and above. | — | — | — | 12,105.5 | |
| — | 38600.14 | — | — | ||
| Painting of running rails and check rails of any rail section of level crossing with anti- corrosive paint in both sides of web, foot etc.including liner contact area (excluding bottom of foot) and fishing plane with two coats of thickness of 100 microns each by bituminous black paint confirm to IS-9862 of reputed make including painting of liners, ERC surface preparation,i.e. cleaning with wire brush/ sand paper as a complete job as per para no 613 (2) (b)(iii) of indian railways permanent way Manual,as directed by Engineer-in-charge. | — | — | — | 15,80,289.73 | |
| — | — | — | Above/ 49179336.20 Below/P | ||
| — | 300.00 | — | — | ||
| Manufacturing/Fabrication, supplying at work site the hot dip galvanized H beam sleepers made of standard rolled section confirming to IS:2062 and as per standard drawing no. RDSO/ B-1636/4R and fixing them on the bridge girders with the maximum spacing of 600 mm or as specified by Engineer-in-charge including manufacturing, supplying and fixing of elastomeric pad with fittings to H Beam sleepers as specified or directed by the Engineer at site including manufacturing, supplying and fixing Hot dip galvanized zero toe load fastenings and other fittings i.e. guard rail assembly etc. to RDSO drawing no.RDSO/B-1636/4R including manufacturing, supplying and fixing of other galvanized items like stiffeners, diaphragms and other plates as per RDSO's Drawing and supplying and fixing of Angle lacing with M.S. Angle 75x75x8mm including drilling of holes/ welding etc. where ever required including connecting the sleeper to squareness as per specification with all contractor own materials, labours, tools, equipments and all lead and lifts and transportation complete as per approved drawing and as inspected by Engineer-in-charge. The length of H Beam sleepers will be minimum 2.475 m. and as required by Engineer-incharge as per site condition. (a) The rate includes supplying and fixing M.S. plate required as per site condition and dismantling of existing wooden sleeper track. (b) The top flange of the girders shall be thoroughly cleaned before applying a thick coat of ready mix primer paint in advance before providing the H Beam sleepers with contractor own labor, plant, equipment including 01 set rubber (1 set rubber pad means 25 mm thick = 02 nos., 12 mm thick = 02 nos. & 06.00 mm thick = 04 nos.). | — | — | — | 95,77,059 | |
| — | 6.00 | — | — | ||
| Manufacturing, Supply, Providing & fixing of Mettalic guide bearing for 24.4 m span as per drawing no. RDSO/B-11751/3R2. | — | — | — | 16,58,789.4 | |
| — | 3.00 | — | — | ||
| Manufacturing, Supply, Providing & fixing of Mettalic guide bearing for 18.3 m span as per drawing no. RDSO/B-11753/3R2. | — | — | — | 6,80,864.04 | |
| — | 18803.39 | — | — | ||
| Supplying testing fitting fixing & welding with stud guns etc of normal headed SHEAR Studs / Shear connectors 25 mm dia. and approx 200 mm overall length (before welding) along with ferrules, on girder top as per Rly.'s approved drawing. The work is to be done as per Rly.'s approved drawing & specification complete as per direction of site engineer | — | — | — | 41,94,472.21 | |
| — | 14.00 | — | — | ||
| Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Movement Indicator in Rocker & Roller bearings for Bridge No. 50A(1x30.5 m) span, as per Drg. No. RDSO/B-17161, Br.No. 72(1x30.5 m), Br. No. 95(1x30.5 m), Br.No. 75(1x30.5 m) & Br. No. 406(3x30.5 m) as per RDSO/B-17186. | — | — | — | 64,610 | |
| — | 4.00 | — | — | ||
| Fabrication, Supply and Installation of Movement Indicator in Rocker & Roller bearings for Bridge No. 404(2x45.7 m) span, as per Drg. No. RDSO/B-17181. | — | — | — | 18,460 | |
| — | 18.00 | — | — | ||
| Conducting the bridge deflection load test for major Bridge No. 43(1X24.4m), 50A(1X30.5m), Br. No. 106(5x24.4 m), Br. No. 82(1x18.3 m), Br. No. 88(1x18.3 m), Br. No. 105(1x18.3 m), Br No-72(1X30.5 m), Br No-95(1X30.5 m), Br. No. 75(1x30.5 m), Br No-404(2X 45.7m) & Br No-406(3 X 30.5m) or any Other Bridges as per IRC Concrete Bridge Code 1997, IRCSP- 51-1999, Bridge Rule-2014 & 25 T loading standard-2008 including report making of N.E.Railway. Note: Excluding CC Cribs and labours but including report making. The rate is inclusive of GST. | — | — | — | 16,59,965.4 |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
HTML
nit.pdf
NIT
TD112026Bridge_compressed1.pdf TD112026BridgeGKP
ATTACHMENT
TD112026Bridge_compressed1.pdf
ATTACHMENT
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .