Loading…
Loading…
Tender Value
₹53.0 L
EMD Value
₹1.1 L
Closing Date
24 Sept 2026, 11:00 am
Sr. Executive Engineer (EW)
Office of the Sr. Executive Engineer (EW), Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur
Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electromagnetic Flow Meters with an Integrated Data Acquisition System at three critical locations of IIT Kharagpur Campus
2026_IITKG_923981_1
IITKGP/IW/EM/WW/26-27/66
Open Tender
Water Equipments/ Meter/ Drilling/ Boring
Percentage
90 days
IIT Kharagpur
Please refer Tender documents.
8 documents required · 8 mandatory
₹0
₹1.1 L
Water Works section, IIT Kharagpur
28 Aug 2026
28 Aug 2026
25 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
24 Sept 2026
28 Aug 2026
9 Sept 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply and installation of 400 mm electromagnetic flow meter, internal battery operated with integrated pressure transducer, 10-year battery life, MID approved and OIML compliant, IP68 sensor/converter, ±0.4% accuracy, 8-digit LCD and in-built GSM/GPRS data transmission through SIM; complete. | - | No | 9,21,776.73 | - |
| 2 | Providing, supplying and installing 400 mm DI sluice valve, PN 1.0, with EPDM rubber gasket, rubber sheet, MS nuts and bolts, two flange joints, testing and commissioning, transportation, loading/unloading and stacking, complete as per IS 14846. | - | No | 4,13,328.98 | - |
| 3 | Providing, lowering, laying, aligning, fixing and jointing 400 mm CI dismantling joint suitable for sluice valve, including all jointing materials, labour, testing and commissioning, complete. | - | No | 18,400 | - |
| 4 | Supplying and fabricating 20–32 mm finished-thickness 400 mm MS flange, properly ribbed and one face machined, including drilling and electric arc welding to MS pipe, complete. | - | Nos | 10,819.42 | - |
| 5 | Cutting of CI/DI pipes and making flange joints with CI/DI/MS pipes or specials, including rubber gaskets, nuts, bolts, washers, removal of cut pieces and all accessories for watertight joints; complete for 400 mm installation. | - | Lot | 10,393.44 | - |
| 6 | Supply and installation of 600 mm electromagnetic flow meter, internal battery operated with integrated pressure transducer, 10-year battery life, MID approved and OIML compliant, IP68 sensor/converter, ±0.4% accuracy, 8-digit LCD and in-built GSM/GPRS data transmission through SIM; complete. | - | No | 13,80,761.33 | - |
| 7 | Providing, supplying and installing 600 mm DI sluice valve, PN 1.0, with EPDM rubber gasket, rubber sheet, MS nuts and bolts, two flange joints, testing and commissioning, transportation, loading/unloading and stacking, complete as per IS 14846. | - | No | 9,40,795.36 | - |
| 8 | Providing, lowering, laying, aligning, fixing and jointing 600 mm CI dismantling joint suitable for sluice valve, including all jointing materials, labour, testing and commissioning, complete. | - | No | 37,600 | - |
| 9 | Supplying and fabricating 20–32 mm finished-thickness 600 mm MS flange, properly ribbed and one face machined, including drilling and electric arc welding to MS pipe, complete. | - | Nos | 16,856.3 | - |
| 10 | Cutting of CI/DI pipes and making flange joints with CI/DI/MS pipes or specials, including rubber gaskets, nuts, bolts, washers, removal of cut pieces and all accessories for watertight joints; complete for 600 mm installation. | - | Lot | 22,995.84 | - |
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.76 MB
BOQ_970955.xls
BOQ • 0.27 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at .