Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹24 LAccepted-AOC 23 VARADHARAJAN STREET T NAGAR CHENNAI 600017 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600017 | ₹24 L Quoted ₹47,223.60 | L1 | Accepted-AOC L1 |
| 2 | L2₹63,773.48Rejected-AOC NO 25 10 MUNIYAPPAN STREET OLD WASHERMENPET CHENNAI 600021 | CHENNAI | CHENNAI | TAMIL NADU | 600021 | ₹63,773.48 | L2 | Rejected-AOC L2 |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | K S AGENCIES L2 | THARA ELECTRICAL WORKS L1 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Erection of DP Structure | |||||
| 1.01 | Excavation of Pole pit of size 2'x2'x1/6' of the height of the pole for 9 mtr/Square pole by using JCB or Manual | 1 | per Pit | 700 ₹700 | 271 ₹271 Lowest |
| 1.02 | Erection of RCC poles/PSC poles/Metal poles 9.0 M by using JCB or maual | 1 | per pole | 800 ₹800 | 346 ₹346 Lowest |
| 1.03 | Fixing of top channel 10' centre | 1 | each | 200 ₹200 | 150 ₹150 Lowest |
| 1.04 | Fixing of top channel 15' centre | 1 | each | 5 ₹5 Lowest | 200 ₹200 |
| 1.05 | Fixing of bed channel | 1 | each | 100 ₹100 | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 1.06 | Fixing of belting angle | 1 | each | 100 ₹100 | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 1.07 | Erection of 11 KV AB Switch | 1 | each | 1,200 ₹1,200 | 10 ₹10 Lowest |
| 1.08 | Erection of 11 KV HG Fuse set | 1 | set | 450 ₹450 | 50 ₹50 Lowest |
| 1.09 | Feeder arrangements with open type fuse units | 1 | per DT | 5 ₹5 | 4 ₹4 Lowest |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹24,000
Closing Date
14 Oct 2025, 3:00 pmClosed
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I,KK Nagar,chennai-600078
Enq 45-IwctKodambakkamsubdivson
2025_EB_606996_1
Enq45-IwctKodambakkamsubdivson
Open Tender
Electrical and Maintenance Works
Works
365 days
SE/CEDC/SOUTH-I, KK Nagar, chennai-600078
Please refer Tender documents.
3 documents required · 3 mandatory
₹0
₹24,000
Yes
16 Apr 2026
30 Sept 2025
15 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025
14 Oct 2025
5 Oct 2025
30 Sept 2025 - 5 Oct 2025
stage.html
html • 0.04 MB
technical_729349.pdf
techsummary_729349.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
aoc.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.37 MB
technicalspec.pdf
Tender Documents • 1.15 MB
BOQ_729349.xls
BOQ • 0.38 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].