Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1₹9.9 LAccepted-Finance 16 162 A NEW BAIRAGARH DIST BHOPAL M P 462030 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MADHYA PRADESH | 462030 | ₹9.9 L | 1 | Accepted-Finance Bidder is Lowest |
| 2 | 2₹10.4 LRejected-Finance UJJAIN DISTRICT UJJAIN | UJJAIN | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | ₹10.4 L | 2 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
| 3 | 3₹11.5 LRejected-Finance 127 SHREE RAM COLONY GALI NO 03 JIVAN SINGH KA BAGICHA NAGDA UJJAIN M P 456335 | NAGDA | UJJAIN | MADHYA PRADESH | 456335 | ₹11.5 L | 3 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
| 4 | 4₹12.9 LRejected-Finance 311 3RD FLOOR CHINAR INCUBE BUSINESS CENTER HOSHANGABAD ROAD BHOPAL MP 462026 | BHOPAL | BHOPAL | MP | 462026 | ₹12.9 L | 4 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
| 5 | 5₹12.9 LRejected-Finance POST DUNGRIYA GRAM ANDIYA GADARWARA DISTRICT NARSINGHPUR MP 487441 | GADARWARA | NARSINGHPUR | MADHYA PRADESH | 487441 | ₹12.9 L | 5 | Rejected-Finance Bidder is Not Lowest |
Tender Value
₹15.2 L
EMD Value
₹30,435
Closing Date
23 Jul 2026, 5:30 pmClosed
Executive Engineer
Office of The Executive Engineer Light Machinery and E/M. Division Meenakshi Chouk Narmadapuram
Providing, Fixing with installation of survacllance camera at Barna Dam House,Saddle Dam and O/c of EE Barna LBC Division Bair.
2026_WRD_514982_1
652/2026-27
Open Tender
Civil Works - Others
Percentage
25 days
Raisen
Please refer Tender documents.
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹2,000
₹30,435
18 Aug 2026
9 Jul 2026
27 Jul 2026
9 Jul 2026
23 Jul 2026
16 Jul 2026
This is a percentage-rate BOQ. The schedule below shows estimated quantities and rates. Bidders quote a single percentage above or below the total estimated cost.
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Est. Rate | Est. Amount |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Supply, installation testing and commissioning of 32 channel NVR with 1080p real-time liveview H.265/H.264 MJPEG dual codec decoding Up to 12 MP resolution preview & playback max 320 MBPS incoming bandwidth support 4 SATA HDDs up to 32TB, supports fisheye video de-warping in local and web user interface, supports visual or auditory notifications(a flashing light, bell, or siren) complete with UL certification. 1 for Barna Dam and 1 for O/O of EE Barna LBC Division Bari. | 1 | Each | 1,40,084 | ₹1,40,084 |
| 2 | Supply, installation testing and commissioning of 8 port PoE switch with 2 SFP ports, having security features like port security supports 64 MACs per port, auto surveillance VLAN, loopback detection automatically disables a port when a loop is detected, cable diagnostics allows administrators to determine cable status, UTP cat. 5, cat. 5e (100 m max.), full/half-duplex for 10/100 MBPS, full-duplex for 1000 MBPS, auto MDI/MDIX adjustment for all twisted-pair ports, switching capacity, 40 GBPS, maximum 64 bytes packet forwarding rate, 14.88 MBPS, ports 1 to 8 compliant with 802.3at | 3 | Each | 23,024 | ₹69,072 |
| 3 | Hard disk Providing &fixing of 4 TB hard disk | 4 | Each | 10,825 | ₹43,300 |
| 4 | Supply, installation testing and commissioning of Outdoor WDR IR rugged IP bullet cameras shall be equipped with : 1/2.7" 2 MP progressive CMOS imager to capture 1080p resolution at 25/30 fps or 4 MP at 20 fps images, 1: 2.7-12 mm, MFZ, F1.4, H.264 and MJPEG codec, triple stream support, 60 m (150’) IR distance, depending on scene reflectance, waterproof (IP67) and IK10 vandal resistant camera housing, ONVIF profile S and G compliant, built‑in PoE (Power over Ethernet) eliminates, separate power supply and associated wiring, 24 V AC/12 V DC inputs where PoE power is unavailable, Supports up to 128 GB micro SDHC (class 10) card for local video storage when network is interrupted. Card not included, True WDR: up to 140 dB | 7 | Each | 49,281 | ₹3,44,967 |
| 5 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of Pure sine wave Inverter, Display Indications (Status, Fault conditions and Battery Charging) ,Standard Voltage range from 100 V~ 300 V , High Peak Current Handling Capability & High Voltage Surge Protection excluding battery and wiring for connections. 1-1.05 KVA | 2 | Each | 7,791 | ₹15,582 |
| 6 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 12/24 V Battery system in series/parallel combinations or as single as per requirement including interconnetion wiring, lugs and other required material as required with maunting stand/trolley, warranty period: Minimum 3year 110/120 AH, Tall Tubular | 2 | Each | 14,691 | ₹29,382 |
| 7 | Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of electronic voltage monitoring relays for three phase applications shall be multifunctional type providing the flexibility of monitoring under voltage, over voltage, voltage fault memory, window mode, phase rotation and phase loss. The relay shall be based on positively safe logic. All the functions and values shall be adjusted by selector and trimmer on front side. With a supply voltage of 220 V AC-510 V AC and 6 Amp 1 CO cadmium free contact with a dielectric strength between supply and contacts of 2500 V AC and between open contacts 1000 V AC, it shall have colored LED’s for visual indication and shall comply to EN standards EN 6100-4-2/3/4/5/6/11. The switch-off delay time shall be selectable in a range of 0.5 to 0 sec. The electrical life at rated load AC1 shall be 60X10^3 cycles and shall work at an ambient temperature of -20 to +60 deg C. The mounting shall be on 35 mm DIN rail (EN 60715) and shall have necessary approvals like CE and GOST. | 3 | Each | 13,361 | ₹40,083 |
| 8 | Supply of ISI marked and accepted standard of miniature circuit breaker (MCB) of 'C' series with short circuit indication, suitable for 240/415 Volts,50 Cycle, 10 kA/15 kA Value AC supply conforming to IS : 8828 : 1996, IEC : 60898 :2002 & 60947-2 but without enclosures :- Double pole MCB DP 0.5Amp to 5Amp 10kA rating | 3 | Each | 1,243 | ₹3,729 |
| 9 | Supply of XLPE insulated FRLS heavy duty power cable conforming IS-7098 (Part-1) 1988, 1100 Volt grade, 2/3/4/8/10/12 core ISI marked with copper stranded /solid conductor. Armoured 3 core 4 sq. mm. | 600 | Mtr | 229 | ₹1,37,400 |
| 10 | Optical fiber cable SITC of 6 Core OFC Cable with Armored Uni‐Tube, 9/125μm, OS 2 Type, . Complying to ISO/IEC 11801, EN50173, ANSI/TIA 568-C.3, Telcordia GR-20, Uni-tube construction, Water Blocking Thixotropic Gel (Tube) Petroleum Jelly (Interstices) in indoor / outdoor ducts, direct burial and backbone cabling | 1,700 | Mtr | 114 | ₹1,93,800 |
stage.html
html • 0.06 MB
tech_bid_open.pdf
tech_eval.pdf
fin_bid_open.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
fin_eval.pdf
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 0.04 MB
514982.pdf
Tender Documents • 7.26 MB
BOQ_626747.xls
BOQ • 0.30 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].