Loading…
Loading…
| # | Company | Amount | Rank | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | L1₹51.7 LAdmitted-Finance 93 A 1 PALAYAMKOTTAI ROAD WEST TUTICORIN 628 008 | TUTICORIN | THOOTHUKUDI | TAMIL NADU | 628008 | ₹51.7 L | L1 | Admitted-Finance |
| 2 | L2₹56.5 LAdmitted-Finance | ₹56.5 L | L2 | Admitted-Finance |
| Sl No | Description | Qty | Unit | Raja Industries L1 | THAMBI ENGINEERING WORKS L2 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1.00Suplply of 350 NB Seamless pipes of OD 355.6mm and MS coupling set suitable for 350NB Seamless pipe | |||||
| 1.01 | 350 NB Seamless pipes of OD: 355.6 mm
With thick- 12.7mm
Length: 4.5 mtr to 6.5 mtr
Material : ASTM A106 Gr B | 204 | mtr | 42,84,000 ₹50,55,120 Lowest | 46,92,000 ₹55,36,560 |
| 1.02 | MS Coupling set suitable for 350 NB seamless pipe with all dimension and material as per drawing enclosed | 10 | Nos | 95,000 ₹1,12,100 Lowest | 98,000 ₹1,15,640 |
Tender Value
Refer Docs
EMD Value
₹47,600
Closing Date
19 Jan 2026, 2:00 pmClosed
CE NCTPS-I
O/o CE NCTPS-I
350 NB Seamless pipes of OD 355.6mm and MS coupling set
2026_EB_638630_1
CE-283/2025-26/NCTPS-I
Open Tender
Miscellaneous Goods
Supply
60 days
NCTPS-I CHENNAI
Refer tender document
2 documents required · 2 mandatory
₹0
₹47,600
Yes
15 Jun 2026
2 Jan 2026
20 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
19 Jan 2026
2 Jan 2026
Suplply of 350 NB Seamless pipes of OD 355.6mm and MS coupling set suitable for 350NB Seamless pipe
350 NB Seamless pipes of OD: 355.6 mm With thick- 12.7mm Length: 4.5 mtr to 6.5 mtr Material : ASTM A106 Gr B
MS Coupling set suitable for 350 NB seamless pipe with all dimension and material as per drawing enclosed
stage.html
html • 0.03 MB
tech_eval.pdf
boq_comp_chart.xlsx
xlsx
Tap a document below to read it instantly. You can also download everything as a ZIP if you prefer.
details.html
html • 0.03 MB
Tendernotice_1.pdf
PDF • 1.04 MB
Tendernotice_2.pdf
PDF • 0.63 MB
BOQ_764313.xls
BOQ • 0.28 MB
Download all tender documents and submit your bid
Disclaimer: TenderKart has made every reasonable effort to ensure that the information on this page is accurate and authentic, however it cannot be held liable for any third-party claims or losses or any damages. TenderKart makes no warranty, expressed or implied, as to the results obtained from the use of this information. If you notice any error or omission, please let us know at [email protected].